' />

Follow the action in New Zealand's premier provincial competition. From Division One to Division Three you'll find all the games and all the scores.

Jump to 2002 DIVISION ONE Round:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Semi-finals | Final

Jump to 2002 DIVISION TWO Round:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Semi-finals | Final | Div 1-2 Playoff

Jump to 2002 DIVISION THREE Round:
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Semi-finals | Final

Review previous scoreboards: 2001


DIVISION ONE

WEEK ONE


August 16

Wellington 33 Canterbury 24, Wellington

August 17

Taranaki 23 Auckland 20, Auckland

Otago 21 Northland 12, Dunedin

North Harbour 39 Bay of Plenty 33, Albany

August 18

Waikato 30 Southland 15, Hamilton

WEEK TWO

August 23

Auckland 34 Northland 16, Whangarei

August 24

Southland 22 Wellington 20, Invercargill

Waikato 28 North Harbour 16, Hamilton

Taranaki 36 Otago 30, New Plymouth

August 25

Canterbury 35 Bay of Plenty 30, Rotorua


WEEK THREE

August 30

Wellington 51 Northland 18, Wellington

August 31

Waikato 48 Taranaki 19, New Plymouth

Auckland 43 North Harbour 7, Auckland

Canterbury 48 Southland 27 (RS), Christchurch

September 1

Otago 46 Bay of Plenty 31, Rotorua

WEEK FOUR

September 6

Taranaki 27 Northland 12, Whangarei

September 7

Waikato 59 Canterbury 41, Hamilton

Wellington 19 North Harbour 17, Albany

Otago 16 Southland 7, Dunedin

September 8

Auckland 51 Bay of Plenty 8, Auckland

WEEK FIVE

September 13

Canterbury 44 Northland 17 (RS), Christchurch

September 14

Otago 29 North Harbour 23, Albany

Auckland 53 Southland 17, Invercargill

Waikato 49 Wellington 35, Wellington

September 15

Taranaki 54 Bay of Plenty 13, New Plymouth

WEEK SIX

September 20

Canterbury 18 Auckland 11, Auckland

September 21

Bay of Plenty 24 Southland 11, Tauranga

Otago 35 Waikato 20, Dunedin

North Harbour 42 Northland 3, Whangarei

September 22

Wellington 46 Taranaki 17, Wellington

WEEK SEVEN

September 27

Otago 21 Wellington 20, Dunedin

September 28

Waikato 25 Auckland 16, Hamilton

Northland 49 Bay of Plenty 23, Whangarei

Canterbury 65 North Harbour 10 (RS), Christchurch

September 29

Southland 26 Taranaki 23, Invercargill

WEEK EIGHT

October 4

Canterbury 46 Taranaki 15, New Plymouth

October 5

Auckland 50 Otago 26, Auckland

Waikato 73 Northland 33, Hamilton

North Harbour 24 Southland 15, Albany

October 6

Wellington 74 Bay of Plenty 20, Tauranga

WEEK NINE

October 11

Auckland 47 Wellington 27, Wellington

October 12

Taranaki 24 North Harbour 19, New Plymouth

Waikato 33 Bay of Plenty 21, Rotorua

Canterbury 16 Otago 13, (RS), Christchurch

October 13

Northland 27 Southland 20, Invercargill

DIVISION ONE SEMIFINALS

October 18

Auckland 29 Canterbury 23, Christchurch

October 19

Waikato 41 Otago 37, Hamilton

DIVISION ONE FINAL

October 26

Auckland 40 Waikato 28, Hamilton


DIVISION TWO

WEEK ONE


August 24

Counties-Manukau 28 Manawatu 19 Pukekohe

East Coast 19 Thames Valley 15, Paeroa

Hawke's Bay 28 Marlborough 13, Blenheim

Nelson Bays 30 Mid Canterbury 12, Nelson

WEEK TWO

August 31

Manawatu 35 East Coast 27, Palmerston North

Mid Canterbury 28 Marlborough 19, Ashburton

Hawke's Bay 59 Thames Valley 10, Napier

Counties-Manukau 30 Nelson Bays 20, Pukekohe

WEEK THREE

September 7

Marlborough 70 East Coast 8, Ruatoria

Manawatu 32 Mid Canterbury 19, Palmerston North

Counties-Manukau 66 Thames Valley 15, Paeroa

Hawke's Bay 24 Nelson Bays 8, Nelson


WEEK FOUR

September 14

Nelson Bays 19 East Coast 10, Ruatoria

Mid Canterbury 17 Thames Valley 16, Ashburton

Hawke's Bay 51 Counties-Manukau 20, Napier

Manawatu 39 Marlborough 22, Blenheim

WEEK FIVE

September 21

Hawke's Bay 65 Mid Canterbury 19, Ashburton

Nelson Bays 23 Marlborough 23, Nelsonm

East Coast 39 Counties-Manukau 38, Pukekohe

Manawatu 39 Thames Valley 7, Palmerston North

WEEK SIX

September 28

Counties-Manukau 34 Marlborough 15, Blenheim

Nelson Bays 49 Thames Valley 18, Nelson

Hawke's Bay 32 Manawatu 10, Napier

Mid Canterbury 38 East Coast 19, Ashburton

WEEK SEVEN

October 5

Marlborough 50 Thames Valley 22, Paeroa

Counties-Manukau 66 Mid Canterbury 7, Pukekohe

Hawke's Bay 85 East Coast 12, Ruatoria

Nelson Bays 8 Manawatu 7, Palmerston North

DIVISION TWO SEMIFINALS

October 13

Counties-Manukau 36 Manawatu 10, Pukekohe

Hawke's Bay 30 Nelson Bays 3, Napier

DIVISION TWO FINAL

October 19

Hawke's Bay 37 Counties-Manukau 16, Napier

DIVISIONS ONE AND TWO PLAYOFF

Last place Division One versus winner of Division Two

Weekend of 26 October

Bay of Plenty 37 Hawke's Bay 21, Rotorua


DIVISION THREE

WEEK ONE


August 17

Horowhenua-Kapiti 30 King Country 28, Te Kuiti

Wanganui 33 Wairarapa-Bush 20, Wanganui

North Otago 60 West Coast 6, Oamaru

South Canterbury 38 Buller 15, Timaru

Poverty Bay - bye

WEEK TWO

August 24

Poverty Bay 19 West Coast 15, Greymouth

Horowhenua-Kapiti 36 South Canterbury 8, Levin

Buller 23 Wanganui 18, Westport

King Country 26 Wairarapa Bush 11, Masterton

North Otago - bye

WEEK THREE

August 31

West Coast 25 Buller 20, Westport

King Country 40 Wanganui 32, Te Kuiti

Wairarapa-Bush 26 Poverty Bay 10, Gisborne

North Otago 39 South Canterbury 9, Timaru

Horowhenua-Kapiti - bye

WEEK FOUR

September 7

Wanganui 47, Poverty Bay 16, Wanganui

North Otago 38 Buller 15, Oamaru

Horowhenua-Kapiti 22, Wairarapa-Bush 20, Masterton

King Country 53, West Coast 0, Greymouth

South Canterbury Bye

WEEK FIVE

September 14

Buller 32 Wairarapa-Bush 24, Westport

King Country 29 Poverty Bay 17, Gisborne

North Otago 40 Horowhenua-Kapiti 0, Levin

South Canterbury 21 Wanganui 16, Wanganui

West Coast - bye

WEEK SIX

September 21

North Otago 73 Wanganui 7, Oamaru

Wairarapa Bush 37 West Coast 5, Masterton

South Canterbury 28 Poverty Bay 12, Gisborne

Horowhenua-Kapiti 40 Buller 15, Levin

King Country - bye

WEEK SEVEN

September 28

King Country 31 Buller 18, Taupo

Horowhenua-Kapiti 29 West Coast 20, Greymouth

North Otago 47 Poverty Bay 32, Oamaru

South Canterbury 42 Wairarapa Bush 8, Timaru

Wanganui Bye

WEEK EIGHT

October 5

North Otago 27 Wairarapa Bush 14, Masterton

Poverty Bay 31 Horowhenua-Kapiti 22, Gisborne

Wanganui 33 West Coast 25, Wanganui

King Country 22 South Canterbury 14, Timaru

Buller - bye

WEEK NINE

October 12

South Canterbury 54 West Coast 22, Greymouth

North Otago 27 King Country 16, Taupo

Horowhenua-Kapiti 24 Wanganui 17, Levin

Buller 21 Poverty Bay 17, Westport

Wairarapa-Bush - bye

DIVISION THREE SEMIFINALS

October 18-20

North Otago 58 South Canterbury 10, Oamaru

Horowhenua-Kapiti 20 King Country 18, Levin

DIVISION THREE FINAL

Sunday October 27

North Otago 43 Horowhenua-Kapiti 19, Oamaru