SEMI-FINALS

15 October Wellington 28-16 Waikato, Westpac Stadium

16 October Canterbury 44-12 Bay of Plenty, Jade Stadium

PROMOTION/RELEGATION

Advertisement

23 October Northland 32-13 Nelson Bays, Nelson

FINAL

23 October

, Westpac Stadium

* * *

WEEK ONE

13 Aug Wellington 34-27 Canterbury, Wellington

14 Aug Otago 40-24 Northland, Dunedin

14 Aug Taranaki 33-29 North Harbour, New Plymouth

14 Aug Waikato 52-23 Southland, Hamilton

15 Aug Auckland 28-33 BOP (RS), Auckland

WEEK TWO

20 Aug Southland 16-48 Taranaki, Invercargill

21 Aug Canterbury 43-43 North Harbour, Christchurch

21 Aug Northland 29-37 Auckland, Whangarei

21 Aug Otago 16-16 Wellington, Dunedin

22 Aug BOP 26-20 Waikato (RS), Tauranga

WEEK THREE

27 Aug Canterbury 42-7 Otago, Christchurch

28 Aug Waikato 59-11 Auckland, Hamilton

28 Aug Southland 54-26 Northland, Invercargill

28 Aug Taranaki 58-14 Bay of Plenty, New Plymouth

29 Aug North Harbour 16-18 Wellington, Albany

WEEK FOUR

3 Sep Wellington 37-17 Waikato, Wellington

4 Sep North Harbour 34-32 Auckland, Auckland

4 Sep Otago 27-10 Southland, Dunedin

4 Sep Northland 11-62 Taranaki, Whangarei

5 Sep Canterbury 33-26 BOP,(RS) Tauranga

WEEK FIVE

10 Sep North Harbour 35-16 Southland, Albany

11 Sep Bay of Plenty 44-16 Otago, Tauranga

11 Sep Waikato 41-21 Northland, Hamilton

11 Sep Wellington 27-21 Auckland, Wellington

12 Sep Taranaki 30-23 Canterbury, New Plymouth

WEEK SIX

17 Sep Waikato 39-27 Otago, Dunedin

18 Sep BOP 17-13 Wellington, Tauranga

18 Sep Auckland 51-22 Taranaki, Auckland

18 Sep Canterbury 52-13 Southland (RS), Christchurch

19 Sep Northland 16-40 North Harbour, Whangarei

WEEK SEVEN

24 Sep Canterbury 30-15 Waikato (RS), Hamilton

25 Sep Bay of Plenty 29-24 Northland, Whangarei

25 Sep Wellington 73-28 Taranaki, Wellington

25 Sep North Harbour 20-3 Otago, Albany

26 Sep Auckland 30-22 Southland, Invercargill

WEEK EIGHT

1 Oct Taranaki 31-14 Otago, New Plymouth

2 Oct Wellington 65-12 Northland, Wellington

2 Oct BOP 38-20 Southland, Rotorua

2 Oct Canterbury 28-20 Auckland, Auckland

3 Oct Waikato 25-20 North Harbour, Hamilton

WEEK NINE

8 Oct Auckland 35-33 Otago, Auckland

9 Oct Waikato 26-20 Taranaki, New Plymouth

9 Oct Canterbury 68-19 Northland (RS), Christchurch

9 Oct Wellington 30-0 Southland, Invercargill

10 Oct BOP 14-9 North Harbour, Albany

15 Oct Wellington 28-16 Waikato

16 Oct Canterbury 44-12 BOP

RS – Ranfurly Shield