Draw for July 4:

Western BOP Premier, kick off 2.45pm:

Mount Maunganui v Rangiuru @ Blake Park: Sir Gordon Tietjens

Arataki v Te Puke @ Arataki Park

Advertisement

Te Puna v Rangataua @ Maramatanga Park: Field 1

Greerton v Tauranga Sports @ Greerton Park: Field 1

Western BOP Development, kick off 1pm:
Mount Maunganui v Rangiuru @ Blake Park: Field 2
Judea v Te Puke @ Maharaia Winiata Park: Field 1
Te Puna v Rangataua @ Maramatanga Park: Field 1
Greerton v Tauranga Sports @ Greerton Park: Field 1

WBOP Senior Reserves (Section A):
Greerton v Katikati @ Greerton Park: Field 2, 1pm
Eastern Districts v Tauranga Sports Paengoroa Domain: Field 1, 1pm
Te Puna v Pāpāmoa @ Maramatanga Park: Field 2, 1.30pm

Central BOP Premier, kick off 2.45pm:
Rotoiti v Whakarewarewa @ Emery Park
Kahukura v Ngongotahā @ Kuirau Park
Marist St Michaels v Waikite @ Marist Park

Central BOP Development:
Whakarewarewa v Ngongotahā Hawkes @ Puarenga Park, 1pm
Kahukura v Ngongotahā Eagles @ Kuirau Park, 1pm
Reporoa v Marist St Michaels @ Reporoa: Field 1, 2.30pm
Murupara v Eastern Pirates @ Ngatimanawa Park: Field 1, 2.30pm
Waikite v BYE

Division 1 (EBOP Seniors) kick off 2pm:
Galatea/Waiohau v Paroa @ Galatea Domain
Poroporo v Ruatoki @ Poroporo Park: Field 1
Edgecumbe v Te Teko @ Edgecumbe Domain: Field 1
Ōpotiki v Whakatāne Marist @ Princess Street Reserve

Premier Womens:
Mount v Rangiuru @ Blake Park: Sir Gordon Tietjens July 4 1pm kick off
Ōpotiki v Waimana @ War Memorial Park July 5 1pm kick off
Rotoiti v Te Teko @ Emery Park July 5 1pm kick off
Rangataua v BYE

Advertisement

Results for June 27:

Western BOP Premier:

Tauranga 19 vs 3 Te Puna

Rangiuru 12 vs 17 Greerton

Rangataua 42 v 0 Arataki

Te Puke 16 v 8 Mount Maunganui

Western BOP Development:
Tauranga 19 vs 10 Te Puna
Rangiuru 14 vs 17 Greerton
Rangataua 15 v 14 Judea
Te Puke 17 v 20 Mount Maunganui

Advertisement

WBOP Senior Reserves:
Tauranga Sports 13 v 0 Te Puna
Katikati 3 v 39 Eastern Districts Rugby & Sports Club
Pāpāmoa 5 v 28 Greerton

Central BOP Premier:
Whakarewarewa 18 v 0 Marist St Michaels
Ngongotahā 3 v 20 Rotoiti
Waikite 5 v 8 Kahukura

Central BOP Development:
Whakarewarewa 14 v 14 Marist St Michaels
Ngongotahā Eagles 7 vs 13 Murupara
Waikite 17 v 24 Kahukura
Eastern Pirates0 vs 52 Reporoa
Ngongotahā Hawkes v BYE

Premier Womens:
Ōpōtiki 0 v 89 Mount
Te Teko 0 v 101 Rangataua
Rotoiti 24 v 10 Waimana
Rangiuru v BYE