Rugby

Central BOP:

Premier Men (Paul Scott Cup/Banner):

Whakarewarewa 73 vs 0 Ngongotaha

Marist St Michaels 24 vs 12 Kahukura

Advertisement

Rotoiti v Waikite - result not available

Premier Men's Development (Banner):
Waikite Development 7 vs 47 Ngongotaha Eagles
Whakarewarewa Development 64 vs 12 Reporoa
Ngongotaha Hawkes 37 vs 0 Eastern Pirates Seniors
Marist St Michaels Development 38 vs 17 Kahukura Development
Murupara Rugby & Sports Club: Seniors vs BYE

Western Bay:
Premier Men:
Rangataua 3 vs 24 Te Puke
Te Puna 24 vs 28 Rangiuru
Tauranga Sports 95 vs 0 Araraki Mako
Mount 17 vs 49 Greerton

Premier Men's Development:
Rangataua 31 vs 26 Te Puke
Te Puna 43 vs 5 Rangiuru
Tauranga Sports 43 vs 3 Judea
Mount 13 vs 17 Greerton

WBOP Senior Reserves (Round Robin):
Tauranga Sports Reserves 15 vs 22 Greerton
Te Puna 7 vs 24 Eastern Districts Rugby & Sports Club: Eastern Districts
Katikati 31 vs 12 Papamoa

Division 1 (EBOP Seniors):
Ruatoki Seniors 24 vs 19 Whakatane Marist Seniors
Poroporo Seniors 18 vs 25 Paroa Seniors
Te Teko Seniors 27 vs 24 Galatea/Waiohau
Edgecumbe Seniors vs Opotiki Seniors result unavailable

Premier Women's:
Opotiki 0 vs 24 Te Teko
Rangiuru 22 vs 26 Rangataua
Waimana 10 vs 78 Mount
Rotoiti v Bye

Rugby League

BOP Rugby League results:

Advertisement

Seniors:

Pacific 48 Tauranga 6

Tauhara 22 Reporoa 42

Taupo 48 Otumoetai 22

Papamoa 18 Pikiao 54

Mangakino 18 Forestland 16

Advertisement

Netball:

Senior Banner Round 2020:

Premier 1:

Whaka Red 58 v Pikiao Warriors 37

Ngongotaha Thunder 56 v Kahukura Red 48

Ngongotaha Recruits 49 v JPC Snr A 44

Premier 2:
Waikite Prems 42 v Ngongotaha Whetu 34
Murupara Stingers 46 v Kahukura White 23
Whaka Black 37 v Marist Rebels 31

Advertisement

Premier 3:
Reporoa Rangers 46 v Kahukura Blue 45
Manawatahi 55 v Marist Storm 28
Ngongotaha Jacks 47 v Rotoiti 39

Senior A:
Eastside Gurls 37 v Ngongotaha Vixens 31
Waikite Flamez 55 v Ngongotaha Storm 36
Pikiao Raiders 58 v Tuhoe 34

A Grade:
Kahukura Whero 57 v Ngongotaha Mareikura 18
Ngongotaha Leag Chiefs 42 v The Chix 34
Tuis 37 v Eastern Pirates 36

A Reserve:
Kahukura Ma 70 v Marist Infernos 15
Ngongotaha Hapori *BYE*
Vegas Lady Bugs 41 v Minginui Te Whaiti 32
Marist Misfits 44 v Kahukura Kahurangi 30
Ngongotaha Trojans 32 v Pikiao Wahine 19

Football:

WaiBop Premiership:

Huntly Thistle Men's Premiership 2-1 West Hamilton Utd Premiership

Advertisement

Bulk Lines Otorohanga Men's 1-2 Flying Mullet Papamoa Premiers

ninetyblack Taupo Men's 1st Team 2-3 Tauranga City AFC

Gisler Architects Premier Te Awamutu AFC 0-3 Waikato Unicol Premiers

Waiariki Premiership 4-0 Comag Matamata Swifts

Ngaruawahia Utd Men's Premiership 3-0 Otumoetai Premiership

WaiBop Women's League:
Whakatane Town AFC Women's 2-3 Tauranga City Premier Women
Hamilton Wanderers W-League 2-6 Tilemax Papamoa FC
Waiariki 1 : 0 Melville Premier Women
Otumoetai FC v bye

Advertisement

Men's Bay 1:
Kawerau Sports Men's Bay 12-1 Waiariki Bay
Whakatane Town AFC Bay 0-2 Otumoetai Legends
Otumoetai FC Bay v Papamoa Bay score unavailable
Katikati Bay Men's v Tauranga City Men's Relics score unavailable

Mens Bay 2:
Otumoetai Special Reserve 3-0 Papamoa DouBros
Tauranga City Men's Bay 1-3 Plains Rangers
Taupo Men's Lakers Team 3-2 Waiariki Bay
Papamoa Old Boys v Tauranga Old Blues Bay 2 score unavailable

Women's Bay 1:
Waiariki 5-0 Plains Rangers Women's Bay One
Blue Rovers Vintage 0-6 Kawerau Sports Women Bay 1
Otumoetai FC Bay Women v Te Puke Women score unavailable
Tauranga City Bay Ladies v bye

Hockey:

Rotorua Aces Men 4 (Dan Ford, Gregan Maui, Hoete Mitai-Ngatai, Tiaan Buys) v Suburbs 1
Rotorua Aces Women v BYE