Kiwis in action - See when our athletes compete

Sarah Walker holds the New Zealand flag after winning silver in the women's BMX race. Photo / Brett Phibbs
Sarah Walker holds the New Zealand flag after winning silver in the women's BMX race. Photo / Brett Phibbs

Keep track on all the New Zealand athletes during the 2012 Olympics.

Results and places will be updated throughout the Games.

RESULTS:

THURSDAY JULY 26
Football: Football Ferns 0 Great Britain 1

FRIDAY JULY 27
Football: Oly Whites 0 Belarus 1

SATURDAY JULY 28

MORNING:
Opening ceremony, from 8am

EVENING:

Rowing:
8.30pm-1am
Women's pair heats (Juliette Haigh, Rebecca Scown) - second place (qualified for final)
Women's quadruple scull heats (Fiona Bourke, Sarah Gray, Eve Macfarlane, Louise Trappitt) - third place (through to repechage)
Men's double scull heats (Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan) - first place (qualified for semi final)
Men's quadruple scull heats (Michael Arms, Robbie Manson, John Storey, Matthew Trott) - fourth place (through to repechage)
Men's pair heats (Hamish Bond, Eric Murray) - first place (qualified for semi final)
Men's single sculls heats (Mahe Drysdale) - first place (qualified for semi final)
Women's single sculls heats (Emma Twigg) - first place (qualified for quarter final)

Swimming:
Morning session from 9pm-midnight
Men's 400m freestyle heats (Matthew Stanley) - fifth place (DNQ)
Women's 400m individual medley heats (Natalie Wiegersma) - fifth place (DNQ)
Men's 100m breaststroke heats (Glenn Snyders) - first place (qualified for semi final)
Women's 4x100m freestyle relay heats (Amaka Gessler, Tash Hind, Penelope Marshall, Hayley Palmer) - seventh place (DNQ)

SUNDAY JULY 29

MORNING:

Football:
Football Ferns 0 Brazil 1

Cycling:
Men's road race - Jack Bauer (10th place) Greg Henderson (DNF)

Equestrian:
Eventing dressage - day one: Jonelle Richards 56.50 penalty points (24th place). Jonathan Paget 44.10 penalty points (6th place).

Swimming
Night session 6.30am-8.30am
Men's 100m breaststroke semis (Glenn Snyders) - seventh - failed to make final

EVENING:

Hockey:
NZ women 1 Australia 0

Rowing:
Women's lightweight double scull heats (Louise Ayling, Julia Edward) - third place (through to repechage)
Men's lightweight double scull heats (Peter Taylor, Storm Uru) - second place (qualified for semi final)

Equestrian:
Eventing - Dressage day two from 9pm: Caroline Powell, 43rd, (52.20 penalty points),
Andrew Nicholson, 21st, (45.00 penalty points), Mark Todd, 3rd, (39.10 penalty points)

Swimming
Morning session 10pm-12.50am
Women's 100m backstroke heats (Melissa Ingram) - fifth place (DNQ)
Men's 200m freestyle heats (Matthew Stanley) - seventh place (DNQ)
Men's 100m backstroke heats: Daniel Bell - eighth place (DNQ). Gareth Kean - sixth place (qualified for semi final)
Women's 400m freestyle heats (Lauren Boyle) - third, NZ record, (qualified for final)

Tennis:
Women's singles (Marina Erakovic v Aleksandra Wozniak - Canada) - postponed due to weather

Cycling:
Women's road race - Linda Villumsen, 18th place.

Sailing:
Men's Finn (Dan Slater) - Race one: seventh place. Race two: 11th place.
Men's Star (Hamish Pepper, Jim Turner) - Race one: 15th place. Race two: seventh place.
Women's Elliott (Jenna Hansen, Stephanie Hazard, Susannah Pyatt) - Race one: lost to Netherlands. Race two: beat Sweden.

Football:
Oly Whites 1 Egypt 1

MONDAY JULY 30

MORNING:

Canoe Slalom:
K1 men's heats (Mike Dawson) - eighth place (qualified for semi final)

Swimming
Night session 7am-9.15am
Women's 400m freestyle final (Lauren Boyle) - eighth place
Men's 100m backstroke semis (Gareth Kean) - eighth place (DNQ)

EVENING:

Hockey:
Men - NZ 0 Korea 2

Rowing:
8.30pm-10.30pm
Women's quadruple scull repechage (Fiona Bourke, Sarah Gray, Eve Macfarlane, Louise Trappitt) - sixth place (through to B Final)
Men's quadruple scull repechage (Michael Arms, Robbie Manson, John Storey, Matthew Trott) - first place (through to semi final)
Women's double sculls heats (Fi Paterson, Anna Reymer) - second place (through to final)
Men's coxless four heats (Chris Harris, Sean O'Neill, Jade Uru, Tyson Williams) - fourth place (through to repechage)

Swimming
Morning session - 9pm-midnight
Women's 200m individual medley heats (Natalie Wiegersma) - seventh place (DNQ)

Tennis:
Women's singles (Marina Erakovic v Aleksandra Wozniak - Canada) - Erakovic lost 2-6 1-6

Sailing:
Laser (Andrew Murdoch) - Race one: 12th place. Race two: eighth place.
49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race one: ninth place. Race two: seventh place.
Laser Radial (Sara Winther) - Race one: 31st place. Race two: 23rd place.
Men's Finn (Dan Slater) - Race three: first place. Race four: sixth place.
Men's Star (Hamish Pepper, Jim Turner) - Race three: first place. Race four: 12th place.
Women's Elliott 6m (Jenna Hansen, Stephanie Hazard, Susannah Pyatt) - Race one: lost to Spain.

TUESDAY JULY 31

MORNING:

Canoe Slalom:
Women's heats (Luuka Jones) - 15th place (qualified for semi final)

Equestrian:
New Zealand - 4th overall - 133.40 points
Mark Todd - 3rd - 39.50
Andrew Nicholson - 9th - 45.00
Jonathan Paget - 14th - 48.90
Caroline Powell - 24th - 53.80
Jonelle Richards - 31st - 62.70

EVENING:

Rowing:
8.30pm-1am
Men's coxless four repechage (Chris Harris, Sean O'Neill, Jade Uru, Tyson Williams) - second place (through to semifinal)
Women's lightweight double scull repechage (Louise Ayling, Julia Edward) - second place (through to semifinal)
Men's single scull quarters (Mahe Drysdale) - first place (through to semifinal)
Women's single scull quarters (Emma Twigg) - second place (through to semifinal)
Men's double scull semis (Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan) - second place (through to final)

Swimming
Morning session 9pm-12.50am
Men's 200m breaststroke heats (Glenn Snyders) - fourth place, NZ record (through to semifinal)
Men's 4x200m freestyle relay heats (Dylan Dunlop-Barrett, Steven Kent, Andy McMillan, Matthew Stanley) - eighth place (DNQ)

Equestrian:
Eventing (showjumping) starts 9.30pm-3.25am
Caroline Powell (4 penalty points), Jonelle Richards (9 penalty points), Jonathan Paget (4 penalty points). Andrew Nicholson (0 penalty points), Mark Todd (4 penalty points) - BRONZE MEDAL

Hockey:
NZ women 4 South Africa 1

Sailing:
Men's Finn (Dan Slater) - Race five: 17th place. Race six: 11th place.
Men's RS:X (JP Tobin) - Race one: 15th place. Race two: fourth place.
Men's 49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race three: first place. Race four: seventh place.
Laser Radial (Sara Winther) - Race three: 21st. Race four: 15th place.
Men's Star (Hamish Pepper, Jim Turner) - Race five: sixth place. Race six: fifth place.
Women's Elliott 6m (Jenna Hansen, Stephanie Hazard, Susannah Pyatt) - Race five: beat Portugal. Race six: lost to Australia.
Laser (Andrew Murdoch) - Race three: 17th place. Race four: 18th place.

MORNING:

Equestrian:
Individual show jumping ends 2:35am
Andrew Nicholson, fourth place (4 penalty points). Jonathan Paget, 10th place (1 penalty point). Mark Todd, 12th (8 penalty points).

Football:
Football Ferns 3 Cameroon 1 - NZ qualify for playoffs

Swimming
Night session 6.30am-8.15am
Men's 200m breaststroke semis (Glenn Snyders) - seventh in heat (DNQ for final)

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 1

EVENING:

Rowing:
From 8.30pm-12.25am
Men's single scull semis (Mahe Drysdale) - first place (through to final)
Women's pair final (Juliette Haigh, Rebecca Scown) - third place, BRONZE MEDAL
Women's quadruple scull B final (Fiona Bourke, Sarah Gray, Eve Macfarlane, Louise Trappitt) - first place (claimed seventh place overall in class)
Men's quadruple scull semis (Michael Arms, Robbie Manson, John Storey, Matthew Trott) - fourth place (through to B final)
Men's pair semis (Hamish Bond, Eric Murray) - first place (through to final)

Swimming
Morning session 9pm-12.50am
Men's 200m backstroke heats (Gareth Kean) - eighth place (DNQ)
Women's 4x200m freestyle relay heats (Amaka Gessler, Tash Hind, Samantha Lucie-Smith, Penelope Marshall) - fifth place, NZ record (DNQ)

Sailing:
Men's RS:X (JP Tobin) - Race three: third place. Race four: seventh place.
49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race five: third place. Race six: fifth place.
Laser (Andrew Murdoch) - Race five: first place. Race six: seventh place.
Laser Radial (Sara Winther) - Race five: 35th place. Race six: 31st place.
Women's Elliott (Jenna Hansen, Stephanie Hazard, Susannah Pyatt) - Race seven: lost to USA. Race eight: beat Great Britain.

Cycling
Women's time trial (Linda Villumsen) - fourth place.

Thursday August 2

MORNING:

Canoeing
K1 men's slalom semis and final - Mike Dawson: 15th place (DNQ for final)

Judo
Women's 70kg division 1st round (Moira de Villiers) - Lost to Kerstin Thiele (Germany)

Hockey:
Men's Black Sticks 3 India 1

Football:
Oly Whites 0 Brazil 3

Cycling
Road - Men's time trial: Jack Bauer, sixth place.

EVENING:

Rowing:
8.30pm-1am
Men's coxless four semis (Chris Harris, Sean O'Neill, Jade Uru, Tyson Williams) - fourth place (through to B final)
Women's lightweight double scull semis (Louise Ayling, Julia Edward) - fifth place (through to B final)
Men's lightweight double scull semis (Peter Taylor, Storm Uru) - second place (qualified for final)
Women's single scull semis (Emma Twigg) - third place (through to final)
Men's double scull final (Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan) - first place, GOLD MEDAL.

Swimming
Morning session 9pm-12.50am
Women's 800m freestyle heats (Lauren Boyle) - second place, NZ record (qualified for final)
Men's 100m butterfly heats (Daniel Bell) - fifth place (DNQ)
Women's 200m backstroke heats (Melissa Ingram) - sixth place (DNQ)

Sailing:
Men's Finn (Dan Slater) - Race seven: sixth place. Race eight: 15th place.
Star 49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race seven: ninth place. Race eight: 11th place.
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Race one: eighth place. Race two: third place.
Men's Star (Hamish Pepper, Jim Turner) - Race seven: 10th place. Race eight: eighth place.
Women's Elliott (Jenna Hansen, Stephanie Hazard, Susannah Pyatt) - Race one: lost to France. Race two: lost to Finland.
Men's RS:X (JP Tobin) - Race five: eighth place. Round six: eighth place.

FRIDAY AUGUST 3

MORNING:

Canoe Slalom:
Women's semifinals (Luuka Jones) - 14th place (DNQ)

Equestrian
Individual dressage (Louisa Hill) - 23rd place.

Cycling - Track:
Men's team sprint qualifying (Eddie Dawkins, Simon van Velthooven, Ethan Mitchell) - Heat 3 v Russia - 7th in heat (through to first round at 4.46am) Finals - Lost to France (eliminated).
Men's team pursuit qualifying (Sam Bewley, Marc Ryan, Jesse Sergent, Westley Gough) - third best time - (through to first round).

Hockey:
NZ women 2 Argentina 1

EVENING:

Shooting:
Men's 50m Rifle prone qualification (Ryan Taylor) - 25th place (DNQ)

Swimming:
Morning session 9pm-12.50am
Women's 50m freestyle heats (Hayley Palmer) - second place (DNQ)
Men's 4x100m medley relay heats (Daniel Bell, Gareth Kean, Carl O'Donnell, Glenn Snyders) - fifth place (DNQ).

Weightlifting:
85kg (Richie Patterson) - seventh in pool A (336kg).

Hockey:
NZ men 1 Netherlands 5

Rowing:
Men's pair final (Hamish Bond, Eric Murray) first place, GOLD MEDAL.
Women's double sculls final (Fi Paterson, Anna Reymer) - fifth place.
Men's single sculls final (Mahe Drysdale) - first place, GOLD MEDAL.

Athletics:
Heptathlon day 1 - Sarah Cowley: 110m hurdles (30th, 985pts), high jump (16th, 978pts), shot put (15th in group B, 686pts), 200m (eighth in heat, 833pts) - 23rd overall after day one.

Sailing:
Men's Finn (Dan Slater) - Race nine - eighth place. Race 10: 14th place. (through to medal race).
Laser (Andrew Murdoch) - Race seven: 13th place. Race eight: 15th place.
Men's Star (Hamish Pepper, Jim Turner) - Race nine: eighth place. Race ten: ninth place (through to medal race).
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Race three: fifth place. Race four: fourth place.
Men's 49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race nine: seventh place. Race 10: second place. Race 11: first place.
Laser Radial (Sara Winther) - Race seven: ninth place. Race eight: 11th place.
Women's 470 (Olivia Powrie, Jo Aleh) Race one - second place. Race two: sixth place.

SATURDAY AUGUST 4

MORNING:

Football:
Women's quarterfinals - Football Ferns 0 USA 2

Swimming
Women's 800m freestyle final (Lauren Boyle) - fourth

Athletics:
Men's 1500m heat (Nick Willis) - 1st in heat (through to semis)

Cycling - track
Women's Team Pursuit qualifying (Alison Shanks, Lauren Ellis, Jaime Nielsen) - fifth place 3:20.421 (qualify for first round).
Women's Kierin (Natasha Hansen)
First round - third place (through to repechage).
Repechage - second place (through to second round).
Second round - fifth place (DNQ)

Men's Team Pursuit second round (Sam Bewley, Marc Ryan, Jesse Sergent, Aaron Gate) - lost to Australia . Bronze medal ride - beat Russia - BRONZE MEDAL

EVENING:

Triathlon:
Women's race - Andrea Hewitt (sixth place), Kate McIlroy (10th place), Nicky Samuels (35th place).

Cycling track
Men's sprint qualifying, final 16 (Eddie Dawkins) - through to repechage round.
Men's omnium (Shane Archbold) - Flying lap (second place, 2 pts).

Athletics:
Heptathlon day 2 (Sarah Cowley) - long jump (6m, 850pts), javelin (41.90m, 704pts) 800m (2:19.01, 837 pts)

Rowing
Men's coxless four B final (Chris Harris, Sean O'Neill, Jade Uru, Tyson Williams) - fifth place (finished 11th overall)
Women's lightweight double scull B final (Louise Ayling, Julia Edward) - third place (finished 9th overall)
Men's lightweight double scull final (Peter Taylor, Storm Uru) - third place, BRONZE MEDAL.
Women's single scull final (Emma Twigg) - fourth place.

Sailing
Laser (Andrew Murdoch) - Race nine: third place. Race 10: third place. (Through to medal race in fifth overall)
Laser Radial (Sara Winther) - Race nine: DSQ. Race 10: ninth place. (DNQ for medal race)
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Race five: 16th place. Race six: third place.
Men's RS:X (JP Tobin) - Race seven: 12th place. Race eight: Sixth place.
Women's 470 (Olivia Powrie, Jo Aleh) - Race three: second place. Race four: Fifth place.
Women's Elliott 6m (Jenna Hansen, Stephanie Hazard, Susannah Pyatt) - lost to Russia.

MORNING:

Cycling track:
Men's sprint final 16, repechages (Eddie Dawkins) - lost to Hersony Canelon (DNQ)
Women's Team Pursuit second round (Alison Shanks, Lauren Ellis, Jaime Nielsen) - beat Belarus (will race for 5th/6th)
Men's ominium (Shane Archbold) - 30km points race (15th, 15 points), Elimination race (6th, 6 points). * Seventh after three events.

Hockey:
NZ women 3 USA 2

SUNDAY AUGUST 5

EVENING:

Hockey:
New Zealand men 1 Belgium 1

Cycling track:
Men's ominium (Shane Archbold) - 4km Individual Pursuit: sixth place (6 pts)
Women's sprint (Natasha Hansen) - Qualifying: ninth place (through to 1/16 round)

Athletics:
Women's marathon (Kim Smith): 15th, 2:26.59

Sailing:
49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race 12: second place.
Men's Star - medal race (Hamish Pepper, Jim Turner) - second place (finished fifth overall)
Women's 470 (Olivia Powrie, Jo Aleh) - Race five: eighth place.
Men's RS:X (JP Tobin) - Race one: 17th place.
Men's Finn - medal race (Dan Slater) - second place (finished seventh overall)

MONDAY AUGUST 6

MORNING:

Boxing:
Women's flyweight round of 16 - Siona Fernandes NZL lost to Stovka Petrova BUL - 11-23 (DNQ)
Women's lightweight round of 16 - Alexis Pritchard NZL beat Rim Jouini TUN - 15-10 (through to quarterfinal)

Track cycling:
Men's ominium (Shane Archbold) - 15km Scratch Race 13th place (13 pts), 1km Time Trial (sixth, six pts) - Finished seventh overall

Women's sprint (Natasha Hansen) - 1/16 Finals - Lost (through to repechage). Repechage - Third (through to 9th-12th placing race)

Athletics:
Men's 1500m semifinal 2 (Nick Willis) - third (through to final).

EVENING:
Hockey:
NZ women 0 Germany 0

Canoe sprint:
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m (Ben Fouhy) - Heat 2 - second place (through to semis), Semis - sixth place (through to B final)
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m - (Darryl Fitzgerald/Steven Ferguson) Heat 2 - fourth place (through to semis), semis - third place (through to A Final)

Athletics:
Women's shot put qualifying (Valerie Adams) - 20.40m (qualified for final)
Women's 1500m heats (Lucy Van Dalen) - eighth place (through to semifinals)

Sailing:
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Race seven: seventh place. Race eight: ninth place.
Laser medal race (Andrew Murdoch) - fourth place (finished fifth overall)
49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Race 14: sixth place. Race 15: sixth place. (through to medal race in second place overall)

MORNING:

Boxing:
Women's lightweight quarterfinal 4 - Alexis Pritchard vs Sofva Ochigava RUS - lost 4-22.

Athletics:
Women's shot put final (Valerie Adams) second - GOLD MEDAL (lifted from Silver after former Gold Medal winner disqualified after failing drugs test)

Track cycling:
Women's Omnium day one (Joanne Kiesanowski) - 250m flying lap (16th place, 16pts), 20km points race (seventh, 7 pts), elimination race (seventh, 7 pts) - 11th after day one

TUESDAY AUGUST 7

EVENING:

Canoe sprint:
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m - (Teneale Hatton) - Heat 1 - sixth place (qualified for semifinals), Semi - fifth place (through to B final)
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m - (Lisa Carrington/Erin Taylor) - Heat 3 - third place (qualified for semifinal), Semi - fourth place (through to A final)

Track cycling:
Men's Keirin (Simon van Velthooven) - Heat: Second place (through to second round)
Women's Omnium day two (Joanne Kiesanowski) - 3km pursuit - (11th place, 11pts). 10km scratch race - (ninth place, 9 pts). 500m time trial - (seventh place, 7 pts). Finished seventh overall.

Triathlon:
Men's race - Ryan Sissons (33rd place), Kris Gemmell (15th place), Bevan Docherty (12th place).

Sailing:
Women's 470 (Olivia Powrie, Jo Aleh) Race 7 - first place, Race 8 - first place.
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Race 9 - 13th place, Race 10 - 12th place. (finished fifth overall)
Men's RS:X (JP Tobin) - Medal race - eighth place (finished seventh overall)

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 8

MORNING:

Track cycling:
Men's Keirin (Simon van Velthooven) - second round (second place, through to final), final - BRONZE MEDAL
Women's Omnium day two (Joanne Kiesanowski) - 10km scratch race (ninth place, 9 pts), 500m time trial (seventh place, 7 pts). Finished seventh overall.

Athletics:
Men's 1500 final (Nick Willis) - 9th.

Hockey:
NZ men 5 Germany 5

EVENING:

Athletics:
Decathlon (Brent Newdick) - day one - 100m (11.10s, 838pts), long jump (7.36m, 900pts), shot put (15.09m, PB, 795pts), high jump (1.96m, 767pts), 400m (50.22 secs, 804pts)

Canoe sprint:
Men's Kayak Single (K1) 1000m B Final (Ben Fouhy) - sixth place (finished 14th overall)
Men's Kayak Double (K2) 1000m - (Darryl Fitzgerald/Steven Ferguson) - Final - seventh place.

Sailing:
Women's 470 (Olivia Powrie, Jo Aleh) Race 9 - second place. Race 10 - 18th place (through to medal race in equal first place)
49er (Peter Burling, Blair Tuke) - Medal race - second place, SILVER MEDAL.

THURSDAY AUGUST 9

MORNING:

BMX:
Women's seeding races (Sarah Walker) - second place (through to semifinals)
Men's seeding races: Marc Willers (10th), Kurt Pickard (16th) - (both through to quarterfinals)

Hockey:
Semifinal - NZ women 2 Netherlands 2 (Netherlands won 3-1 in shoot-out, NZ to contest bronze medal match)

Athletics:
Men's javelin heats (Stuart Farquhar) - 82.32m (through to final)
Women's 1500 semifinal (Lucy van Dalen) - 11th (DNQ)

EVENING:

Hockey:
Classification 9-10 - NZ men 3 Argentina 1 (finished in 9th place)

Taekwondo:
Men's 68kg (Logan Campbell v Hryhorij Husarov UKR) - lost 10-6 (DNQ)
Women's 57kg (Robyn Chong vs Hedava Wahba EGY ) - lost 17-6 (DNQ)

Canoe sprint:
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 500m - (Teneale Hatton) - B Final - seventh place (finished 15th overall)
Women's Kayak Double (K2) 500m - (Lisa Carrington/Erin Taylor) - Final - seventh place.

Athletics:
Decathlon (Brent Newdick) - day two - 110m hurdle (15.02s, 847pts), discus (46.15m, 791pts), pole vault (4.70m, 819pts), javelin (59.82m, 735pts), 1500m (4:38.20, 692pts) - Finished 12th overall

Sailing:
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Medal race - postponed

FRIDAY AUGUST 10
MORNING:

BMX:
Men's quarterfinals - Kurt Pickard Heat 1: fifth place, third place, DNF (retired hurt). Marc Willers heat 3: first place, second place, first place (through to semifinals).

EVENING:

Taekwondo:
Men's 80kg (Vaughn Scott v SE Chrismanich ARG), lost 9-5 (DNQ)

Canoe sprint:
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m - (Lisa Carrington) Heat 1 - second place (through to semifinal), Semis - first place (through to final)

Sailing:
Women's 470 (Olivia Powrie, Jo Aleh) Medal race - first place, GOLD MEDAL
Men's 470 (Jason Saunders, Paul Snow-Hansen) - Medal race - seventh place (finished fifth overall)

SATURDAY AUGUST 11
MORNING:

Hockey:
Women's bronze match 1 Great Britain 3

BMX:
Men's finals (Marc Willers) - semis: eighth place, eighth place (DNQ).
Women's finals (Sarah Walker) - semis: fifth place, fourth place, third place (through to final). Final: second place, SILVER MEDAL.

EVENING:

Athletics:
50km walk (Quentin Rew) - 30th place, personal best time.

Canoe sprint:
Women's Kayak Single (K1) 200m - (Lisa Carrington) - first place, GOLD MEDAL

Cycling:
Women's mountain biking (Karen Hanlen) - 18th place.

SUNDAY AUGUST 12
MORNING:

Athletics:
Javelin final (Stuart Farquhar) - 9th


MONDAY AUGUST 13
MORNING:

Closing Ceremony - 8am

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on red akl_n3 at 20 Sep 2014 02:47:13 Processing Time: 539ms