Art gallery listings: June 7

Supper with Napkins by Kushana Bush. Photo / Supplied
Supper with Napkins by Kushana Bush. Photo / Supplied

Auckland Art Gallery, Wellesley St
Degas to Dali, to Jun 17
Fifty Years of Modern Masters in Auckland, to Jun 10
Speed and Flight, to Jun 24
Toi Aotearoa, to Dec 31
Victorian Tales of Love and Enchantment, to Jan 14
Made Active: The Chartwell Show, to Jul 15
Sriwhana Spong, to Oct 21

Anna Miles Gallery, Suite 4J, Canterbury Arcade
Solomon Mortimer, to June 30

Antoinette Godkin, 28 Lorne St
Group show, to Jun 9

Artis Gallery, 280 Parnell Rd
Group show, to Jun 11

Artspace, 300 K Rd
Alienate/Demonstrate/Edit group show, to Jun 30

Artstation, 1 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
YAC (Youth Art Committee), to Jun 2
Photography show, Jun 6-23

Bath St Gallery, 43 Bath St, Parnell
Grant Beran, Andrea Gardner, to Jun 23

Black Asterix, 10 Ponsonby Rd
Elizabeth Hardwick-Smith Memorial Exhib, Jun 7-13
Lisa Chandler, Jun 15-27

Corban Estate Arts Centre, 426 Great North Rd, Henderson
Bernie Harfleet & Donna Sarten, to Jul 1

Depot Artspace, 28 Clarence St, Devonport
Inner Nature group show, Jun 9-21

FHE Galleries, 2 Kitchener St
Chris Bailey, to Jun 30

Film Archive, 300 K Rd
Gary McMillan, to Jun 16

Franklin Art Centre, 12 Massey Ave, Pukekohe
Community group show, to Jun 19

Fresh Gallery, Otara Town Centre
Tribute to Jim Vivieaere, to Jun 23

Gow Langsford Gallery, 26 Lorne St & 2 Kitchener St
Chris Heaphy & Darryn George, to Jun 9
Contemporary NZ Photography, Jun 13-Jul 7
Historic NZ Photography, Jun 13-2

Gus Fisher Gallery, 74 Shortland St
Te Ata Tu group show; Peter Peryer, to Jun 23

Hopkinson Cundy, 1/1 Cross St, Newton
Nick Austin, to Jun 23

Ivan Anthony, 312 K'Rd
roger Morimer, Richard Kileen, to Jun 30

Letham Gallery, 35 Jervois Road, Ponsonby
Beatrice Carlson, to Jun 24

Lopdell House Gallery, Cnr Titirangi and South Titirangi Rds, Titirangi
Adam Portraiture Awards; Clay Bodvin, to Jun 10

Mangere Arts Centre, Bader Dr, Mangere
Graham Fletcher, Darcell Apelu, to Jun 3
Te Putahi a Toi, Jun 9-Jul 8

Masterworks, 77 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Frances Stachl, Craig McIntosh, to Jun 20

Melanie Roger Gallery, 226 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay
Group show, to Jun 9
Richard Orjis, Jun 13-Jul 7

Michael Lett, 2/285 Great North Rd
Zac Langdon-Pole, to Jun 23

NKB Gallery, 455 Mt Eden Rd
Freeman White, to JUn 26

Nathan Homestead, 70 Hill Rd, Manurewa
John Miller, to Jul 1

NorthArt, Norman King Square, Northcote
Dust 1.4 group show, to Jun 10
Photography group show, to Jun 22

Objectspace, 8 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Glass art: Jim Dennison & Leanne Williams, to Jun 9

ORexArt, Upper Khartoum Pl
Lucy Hughes, to Jun 24

Papakura Art Gallery, 10 Averill St, Papakura
Group show, to Jun 16

Parnell Gallery, 263 Parnell Rd
Dalene Meiring, Jun 12-26

Sanderson Contemporary Art, 251 Parnell Rd, Parnell
Linda Holloway, to Jun 10
John Oxborough, Jun 12-24

Satellite Gallery, St Benedicts St, Newton
Photography group show, Jun 9-20

Seed Gallery, 23a Crowhurst St, Newmarket
Veronika Maser, to Jun 9

St Paul St Gallery, 40 St Paul St
Documentary group show, to Jun 30

Sue Crockford Gallery, 2 Queen St
John Reynolds, to Jun 9

Te Tuhi, 13 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga
Derrick Cherrie, Gregor Kreagar, to Jul 29

Tim Melville Gallery, McColl & Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket
Cruel & Tender group show, to Jun 16

Two Rooms, 16 Putiki St, Newton
Bruce Connew, Daniel Crooks, to Jul 7

Wallace Arts Trust, 72 Hillsborough Rd, Hillsborough
Paul Redican, Kushana Bush, to Jul 1
2010 Elam Master of Fine Arts Graduates, to Jun 24
Photography show, to Jun 22

Warwick Henderson Gallery, 32 Bath St, Parnell
Group show, to Jun 9
Fatu Feu'u, Jun 13-30

Whitespace, 12 Crummer Rd, Ponsonby
Jon Adrie Hoekstra, to Jun 17

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on red akl_a5 at 13 Jul 2014 01:22:49 Processing Time: 504ms