Outstanding Drama Series
Winner: Game of Thrones
Nominees: Better Call Saul; Downton Abbey; Homeland; House of Cards; Mr Robot; The Americans
Outstanding Comedy Series
Winner: Veep
Nominees: black-ish; Master of None; Modern Family; Silicon Valley; Transparent; Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Actress, Drama Series
Winner: Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black
Nominees: Taraji P Henson, Empire; Claire Danes, Homeland; Robin Wright, House of Cards; Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder; Keri Russell, The Americans
Actor, Drama Series
Winner: Rami Malek, Mr Robot
Nominees: Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul; Kyle Chandler, Bloodline; Kevin Spacey, House of Cards; Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan; Matthew Rhys, The Americans
Supporting Actor, Drama Series
Winner: Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
Nominees: Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul; Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones; Kit Harington, Game of Thrones; Michael Kelly, House of Cards; Jon Voight, Ray Donovan
Supporting Actress, Drama Series
Winner: Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Nominees: Maura Tierney, The Affair; Lena Headey, Game of Thrones; Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones; Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Winner: Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan
Nominees: Max von Sydow, Game of Thrones; Michael J Fox, The Good Wife; Reg E Cathey, House of Cards; Mahershala Ali, House of Cards; Paul Sparks, House of Cards
Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Winner: Margo Martindale, The Americans
Nominees: Carrie Preston, The Good Wife; Laurie Metcalf, Horace and Pete; Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards; Molly Parker, House of Cards; Allison Janney, Masters of Sex
Variety Sketch Series
Winner: Key & Peele
Nominees: Documentary Now!; Drunk History; Inside Amy Schumer; Portlandia; Saturday Night Live
Variety Talk Series
Winner: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver
Nominees: Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee; Jimmy Kimmel Live; The Late Late Show With James Corden; Real Time With Bill Maher; The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
Television Movie
Winner: Sherlock: The Abominable Bride
Nominees: All the Way; Confirmation; Luther; A Very Murray Christmas
Actor, Limited Series or Movie
Winner: Courtney B Vance, The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
Nominees: Bryan Cranston, All the Way; Idris Elba, Luther; Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride; Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager; Cuba Gooding Jr, The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
Actress, Limited Series or Movie
Winner: Sarah Paulson, The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
Nominees: Felicity Huffman, American Crime; Lili Taylor, American Crime; Kerry Washington, Confirmation; Kirsten Dunst, Fargo; Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill
Supporting Actor, Limited Series or Movie
Winner: Sterling K Brown, The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
Nominees: Jesse Plemons, Fargo; Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo; Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager; David Schwimmer, The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story; John Travolta, The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
Supporting Actress, Limited Series or Movie
Winner: Regina King, American Crime
Nominees: Melissa Leo, All the Way; Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel; Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel; Jean Smart, Fargo; Olivia Colman, The Night Manager
Limited Series
Winner: The People v OJ Simpson: American Crime Story
Nominees: American Crime; Fargo; Roots; The Night Manager
Actor, Comedy Series
Winner: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent
Nominees: Anthony Anderson, black-ish; Aziz Ansari, Master of None; William H Macy, Shameless; Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley; Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth
Actress, Comedy Series
Winner: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Nominees: Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish; Laurie Metcalf, Getting On; Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie; Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer; Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Winners: Peter Scolari, Girls
Nominees: Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory; Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live; Larry David, Saturday Night Live; Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Martin Mull, Veep; Peter MacNicol, Veep
Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Winners: Tina Fey and Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live
Nominees: Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory; Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory; Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live; Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live; Melora Hardin, Transparent
Supporting Actress, Comedy Series
Winner: Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Nominees: Niecy Nash, Getting On; Allison Janney, Mom; Judith Light, Transparent; Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent; Anna Chlumsky, Veep
Supporting Actor, Comedy Series
Winner: Louie Anderson, Baskets
Other nominees: Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine; Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele; Ty Burrell, Modern Family; Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt; Tony Hale, Veep;
Matt Walsh, Veep