The stars of high school sport descended on ASB Stadium for the ASB Northland Secondary School Sports Awards on Thursday night.

It was a special night for the event with it being the 25th year the awards have been held and all sponsored by ASB.

The big winners were Scott Gregory and Caitlin Reed, who took out the Sportsman and Sportswoman of the Year respectively.

Here is a full list of the winners at the 25th ASB Northland Secondary Schools Sports Awards:
Sporting Excellence: Kyle Chen and Alex Edwards
Sportswoman of the Year: Caitlin Reed
Sportsman of the Year: Scott Gregory

Advertisement

Code Awards:
Ben Armstrong - AFL
Aimee-Leigh Scott - Athletics
Scott Gregory - Athletics and Rugby
Lauryn Smith - Badminton
Rochelle Fourie - Basketball
Danyon Tana - Basketball
Jacob Romer - Biking
Kyle Chen - Boxing
Stephanie Bracey - Cheerleading
Tia Saunders - Cricket
Caleb Boswell-Smith - Cricket
Emilie Gordon - Croquet
Dakota-Li Lum - Crossfit
Mihi Shepherd - Equestrian: Dressage
Tawa Holyoake - Equestrian: Polocrosse
Alex Kelly - Football
Joshua Nishitani-Hart - Football
Belinda May - Golf
Julian Fowler - Golf
Jaimee Mason - Gymsports: Aerobics
Pippa Benton - Gymsports: Artistic
Andrew van der Linden - Gymsports: Artistic
Elleanor Kelly - Gymsports: Trampoline and tumbling
Hannah de Bruin - Highland Dancing
Jessica Pilmer - Hockey
Bronson Baker - Hockey
Savannah Bodman - Brazilian jiu jitsu
Bradley Greenwood - Tae kwan do
Lisa Mather - Netball
Cailyn Prisk - Official: Hockey
Hanna Turner - Official: Hockey
Paige Lawgun - Olympic weightlifting
Isaac Lawgun - Olympic weightlifting
Callum Hill - Orienteering
Brennan Massey - Parafed
Tegan O'Callaghan - Rodeo
Sarah White - Rowing
Steely Olsen - Rowing
Jodeci Campbell - Rugby
James Witehira - Rugby League
Nicola Wilson - Sailing
Caitlin Reed - Shooting: Clay target
Cedric Curel - Shooting: Clay target
Samantha Skovlund - Shooting: Pistol
Alex Edwards - Spearfishing
Zoe Dykzeul - Squash
Finn Trimble - Squash
Billie Scott - Surfing
Max Brunker - Surfing
Hayley McIntosh - Swimming
Kieran Swords - Swimming
Havana Campbell-Connelly - Touch
Whitiora Haunui-Tipene - Touch
Jasmine Milton - Volleyball: Beach
Tana Milton - Volleyball: Beach
Teina Rihari - Volleyball: Indoor
Mano Herewini - Waka ama
Courtney Williams - Waterskiing
Arapo Kellner - Wrestling
Shania Tatana - Area Schools Award
Sam Mills - Area Schools Award
Kerikeri High School - Sailing