BOP Rugby Baywide Results July 2
Premier One
Rangataua 22 (Teina Hika, Akira Mako, Matt Clutterbuck tries; Ruki Tipuna 2 con pen) Te Puke Sports 18 (Mike Hinaki, Stevie Cotton tries; Dan Hollinshead 2 pen con) HT 12-11
Tauranga Sports 46 (Nick Evemy 3, Beau Williams 2, Bryce Cowley, Steve Honey tries; Paul Morris 2 con pen, Evemy 2 cons) Greerton Marist 7 (Kody McGovern try; Elliot Davies con) HT: 27-0
Rotoiti 30 (Logan Henry, Bauro Kairaoi, Beau Kiel, Zac Hohneck tries; Logan Henry 2 pen, 2 con) Te Puna 28 (Pomare Pearson 2, Tana Tuhakaraina tries; Keegan Long 2 pen, Rob Dunne pen, con, Kiora Barry con)
Mount Maunganui 23 (Brynn Uriarua, Mason Walker, Jonty Wood tries; Pera Gibbs 2 pen, 2 con) Whakatane Marist 15 - HT 18-5
Premier Two
Paroa 30 Ngongotaha 5, Waikite 15 Marist St Michaels 6, Whakarewarewa 47 Poroporo 27, Arataki 25 Opotiki 17.
Division One
Kahukura 28 Edgecumbe 20, Rangiuru 14 Papamoa 12, Judea 24 Ruatoki 13, Katikati 28 Te Teko 21.
Development One
Te Puke Sports 26 Rangataua 18, Mount Maunganui 73 Whakatane Marist 0, Tauranga Sports 81 Greerton Marist 12, Te Puna 64 Rotoiti 12.
Development Two
Ngongotaha 20 Paroa 17, Waikite 33 Marist St Michaels 7, Poroporo 49 Whakarewarewa 38, Arataki 38 Opotiki 35.
Division Two
Waimana 31 Murupara 17, Te Teko 31 Matata 17, ED v Taneatua, Eastern Pirates v Reporoa to come.
Baywide Premier 1 Points
Mount Maunganui Sports 18
Rangataua 13
Tauranga Sports 13
Te Puke Sports 12
Rotoiti 10
Te Puna 10
Greerton Marist 5
Whakatane Marist 4
Baywide Premier 2 Points
Whakarewarewa 20
Paroa 18
Poroporo 10
Arataki 10
Opotiki 9
Waikite 6
Marist St Michael's 4
Ngongotaha 2
Baywide Development 1 Points
Te Puna 20
Mount Maunganui Sports 18
Te Puke Sports 14
Tauranga Sports 11
Whakatane Marist 6
Greerton Marist 6
Rangataua 1
Rotoiti 4
Baywide Development 2 Points Opotiki 16
Poroporo 15
Waikite 14
Whakarewarewa 13
Arataki 12
Paroa 5
Ngongotaha 5
Marist St Michael's 2
Baywide Division One Points
Judea 18
Kahukura 14
Rangiuru 13
Te Teko 10
Papamoa 10
Katikati 5
Ruatoki 2
Edgecumbe 1
Baywide Division 2 Points
Waimana 18
Te Teko 13
Murupara 11
Reporoa 10
Eastern Districts 9
Matata 5
Taneatua 1
Eastern Pirates 0