Bayleys National Sevens, January 17-18, Rotorua International Stadium

Men's draw

Today (Sunday):

Bowl quarter-finals (field one)

Advertisement

10.05am: Horowhenua Kapiti 14-10 South Canterbury

10.25am: North Harbour 29-7 Mid canterbury

10.45am: Manawatu 21-17 Wairarapa Bush

11.05am: Canterbury 12-19 Tasman

Cup quarter-finals (field one)

11.25am: Taranaki 10-21 Counties Manukau

Related articles:

ROTORUA DAILY POST | Sport
17 Jan, 2015 9:05am
2 minutes to read

11.45am: Wellington 24-17 Otago

12.05am: Auckland 14-28 Waikato

12.25am: Bay of Plenty 17-12 Northland

Shield semifinals (field two)
12.45pm: South Canterbury 12-24 Mid Canterbury
1.05pm: Wairarapa Bush v Canterbury
Bowl semifinals (field two)
1.25pm: Horowhenua Kapiti 7-26 North Harbour
1.45pm: Manawatu v Tasman
Plate semifinals (field one)
1.25pm: Taranaki 28-19 Otago
1.45pm: Auckland 7-27 Northland
Cup semifinals (field one)
2.05pm: Counties Manukau 7-14 Wellington
2.25pm: Waikato 33-0 Bay of Plenty
Shield final (field one)
Mid Canterbury 19-24 Canterbury
Bowl final (field one)
North Harbour 28-21 Manawatu
Plate final (field one)
Taranaki 22-7 Northland
Cup final (field one)
Wellington 19-38

Women's draw
Today (Sunday):
Cup playoffs (field two)
10.05am: Bay of Plenty 14-12 Counties Manukau
10.25am: Canterbury 7-36 Waikato
Plate playoffs (field two)
10.45am: Wellington 31-5 Southland
11.05am: Taranaki 29-7 Otago
Plate semifinals (field two)
12.05pm: Counties Manukau 17-24 Taranaki
12.25pm: Canterbury 0-29 Wellington
Cup semifinals (field one)
12.45pm: Auckland 35-10 Bay of Plenty
1.05pm: Manawatu 14-10 Waikato
Playoff 7th/8th (field two)
2.25pm: Counties Manukau 12-26 Canterbury
Playoff 3rd/4th (field two)
2.45pm: Bay of Plenty 21-26 Waikato
Bowl final (field one)
2.45pm: Southland 12-19 Otago
Plate final (field one)
3.10pm: Taranaki 14-24 Wellington
Cup final (field one)
4.55pm: Auckland 29-14 Manawatu

Men's results for Saturday:
10.05am: Wellington 35-12 Wairarapa Bush (field one)
10.25am: Waikato 24-12 North Harbour (field one)
10.45am: Auckland 19-19 Otago (field one)
11.05am: Manawatu 38-5 Mid Canterbury (field one)
11.25am: Taranaki 26-15 Horowhenua Kapiti (field one)
11.45am: Tasman 7-27 Northland (field one)
12.05pm: Counties Manukau 40-12 South Canterbury (field one)
12.25pm: Canterbury 7-28 Bay of Plenty (field one)
12.45pm: Waikato 35-10 Wairarapa Bush (field two)
1.05pm: Wellington 27-12 North Harbour (field two)
1.25pm: Auckland 27-21 Mid Canterbury (field two)
1.45pm: Manawatu 17-17 Otago (field two)
3pm: Tasman 7-15 Horowhenua Kapiti (field two)
3.20pm: Taranaki 12-5 Northland (field two)
3.40pm: Canterbury 24-14 South Canterbury (field two)
4pm: Counties Manukau 19-24 Bay of Plenty (field two)
4.20pm: Wairarapa Bush 26-24 North Harbour (field one)
4.40pm: Waikato 5-35 Wellington (field one)
5pm: Manawatu 14-19 Auckland (field one)
5.20pm: Otago 52-5 Mid Canterbury (field one)
5.40pm: Northland 31-5 Horowhenua Kapiti (field one)
6pm: Taranaki 19-0 Tasman (field one)
6.20pm: Counties Manukau 27-0 Canterbury (field one)
6.40pm: Bay of Plenty 14-7 South Canterbury (field one)
Pools:
Pool A: Taranaki, Tasman, Northland, Horowhenua Kapiti
Pool B: Counties Manukau, Canterbury, Bay of Plenty, South Canterbury
Pool C: Manawatu, Auckland, Otago, Mid Canterbury
Pool D: Waikato, Wellington, Wairarapa Bush, North Harbour

Women yesterday's results:
10.05am: Manawatu 21-0 Canterbury (field two)
10.25am: Bay of Plenty 29-7 Taranaki (field two)
10.45am: Waikato 45-0 Southland (field two)
11.05am: Auckland 21-5 Counties Manukau (field two)
11.25am: Wellington 17-19 Canterbury (field two)
11.45am: Manawatu 38-5 Taranaki (field two)
12.05pm: Otago 28-19 Southland (field two)
12.25pm: Waikato 33-0 Counties Manukau (field two)
12.45pm: Bay of Plenty 19-14 Wellington (field one)
1.05pm: Taranaki 14-26 Canterbury (field one)
1.25pm: Auckland 21-7 Otago (field one)
1.45pm: Counties Manukau 31-12 Southland (field one)
3pm: Manawatu 10-5 Wellington (field one)
3.20pm: Bay of Plenty 22-12 Canterbury (field one)
3.40pm: Waikato 29-5 Otago (field one)
4pm: Auckland 49-0 Southland (field one)
5pm: Taranaki 7-17 Wellington (field two)
5.20pm: Manawatu 19-0 Bay of Plenty (field two)
5.40pm: Counties Manukau 26-5 Otago (field two)
6pm: Waikato 12-19 Auckland (field two)
Pools:
Pool A: Manawatu, Bay of Plenty, Wellington, Taranaki, Canterbury
Pool B: Waikato, Auckland, Otago, Counties Manukau, Southland