Football:

Northland FC 1 (Levell 81") beat Ngongotaha AFC 0
Northland FC Reserves 3 (Prowse 25", Manaton 29", 30") beat Ngongotaha AFC Reserves 1 (Simpson 83")

Northland men's premier results:

Madhatters City Motors 2 beat FC Whangarei 1
Kaeo-Inter FC 1 beat Kerikeri Bay Builders 0

Advertisement

Northland women's premier results:

Kerikeri Fairview 7 beat Central Brown 1
Onerahi Heritage Homes 7 beat Bream Bay United 2
Kaitaia United BYE

Northland men division one results:

Kamo 3 beat FC Whangārei Reserves 0
Onerahi Morgan Engineering Reserves 9 beat Tikipunga Reserves 0
Ngunguru 6 beat Kerikeri Reserves 0
Tikipunga Pet Essentials 5 beat Kaikohe AFC Phoenix 0
Bream Bay United Northpine BYE

Rugby:


Results from the Bayleys Northland Premiership competitions

Premier:

Old Boys Marist 45 (R. Smith 2, T. Anderson, T. Attwood, H. Iraia, J. Kapa, R. Roberts-Te Nana tries; J. Kapa 4, K. Wiki con) beat Hikurangi 7

Advertisement

Western Sharks 29 (J. Friedrich, J. Glamuzina, P. Malimali, A. Vatunavuku tries; J. Povey 3 con; J. Povey pen) beat Hora Hora 15 (R. Le Vavasour, R. Murray, D. Te Puni tries)

Kamo 36 (B. Hohaia 2, N. Graham, L. Joyce, M. Sykes tries; N. Graham 4 con; N. Graham pen) beat Wellsford 29

Waipu 40 (W. Faiane, P. Leilua, P. Manako, R. Momoedonu, A. Smith, J. Young tries; W. Faiane 5 con) beat Kerikeri 7 (C. Evers try; T. Smith con)

Mid Northern 47 (J. Cherrington 2, L. Edwards, J. Lavavasour, K. Leuluai, I. Nakavodotu,
D. Potter tries; M. Reweti 3 con, M. Reweti 2 pen) beat Otamatea 17 (L. Lavea, M. Robinson, R. Waata tries; P. Savelio con)

Premier Reserve:
Old Boys Marist 26 (E. Poa, M. Harrison, B. Wyatt, Z. Saunders tries; T.Moyle 2 con, C. Lowe con) beat Hikurangi 15 (K.Ward, A.Wright tries ; E. Howie 1con 1pen)

Hora Hora 57 (L.Bill 2, W.Edwards, D. Henderson, I. Malo, L. Passmore, J. Viau 2, J.Wati tries; T. Rolton 4 con, D.McDonald 2 con) beat Western Sharks 24 (J. Bryant-Fischer, H.Main, T.Marsters, B. Nicholas tries; C.McCollough 2 con)

Kamo 33 (Y. Goodhue, J. Mason, B. McLeod 2, J. Monaghan; J.Gravatt 4 con) beat Wellsford 26 (J. Connolly, S.Oldfield, A. Paul, B.Price tries; N. Morrison 3 con)

Waipu 21(I. Kalidredre, N.Taqiri, L. Ward tries; D.Barriball 2 con, D.Boyd 1 con) draw Kerikeri 21 (B.Baker, M. Halverson, T.Kofeloa; M.Halverson 3con)

Otamatea 42 (K. Harris, Jamie Kemp, Jayden Kemp, M. Tovine, T. Tupou, K. Waata, R. Wearmouth; B. Boakes 2 con 1 pen) beat Mid Northern 29