The 2019 Golden Globe Awards are here! Watch this space, where we'll keep you updated live as the winners are announced.

Missed the Golden Globes? Here are all the winners, as they happened.

TV AWARDS

BEST LIMITED SERIES OR TELEVISION MOVIE

Winner:

The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story

Advertisement

The nominees:

The Alienist; Escape at Dannemora; Sharp Objects; A Very English Scandal

BEST TELEVISION MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: The Kominsky Method
The nominees: Barry; The Good Place; Kidding; The Marvelous Mrs Maisel

BEST ACTRESS - TELEVISION MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel)
The nominees: Kristen Bell (The Good Place); Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown); Alison Brie (Glow); Debra Messing (Will & Grace)

BEST ACTOR - LIMITED SERIES OR TELEVISION MOVIE
Winner: Darren Criss (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story)
The nominees: Antonio Banderas (Genius: Picasso); Daniel Bruhl (The Alienist); Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrose); Hugh Grant (A Very English Scandal)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - TV SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR TELEVISION MOVIE
Winner: Patricia Clarkson (Sharp Objects)
The nominees: Alex Bornstein (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel); Penelope Cruz (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story); Thandie Newton (Westworld); Yvonne Strahovski (The Handmaid's Tale)

BEST ACTRESS - TELEVSION DRAMA
Winner: Sandra Oh (Killing Eve)
The nominees: Caitriona Balfe (Outlander); Elisabeth Moss (The Handmaid's Tale); Julia Roberts (Homecoming); Keri Russell (The Americans)

BEST ACTRESS - LIMITED SERIES OR TELEVISION MOVIE
Winner: Patricia Arquette (Escape at Dannemora)
The nominees: Amy Adams (Sharp Objects); Connie Britton (Dirty John); Laura Dern (The Tale); Regina King (Seven Seconds)

Advertisement

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - TV SERIES, LIMITED SERIES OR TELEVISION MOVIE
Winner: Ben Whishaw (A Very English Scandal)
The nominees: Alan Arkin (The Kominsky Method); Kieran Culkin (Succession); Edgar Ramirez (The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story); Henry Winkler (Barry)

BEST TELEVISION DRAMA
Winner: The Americans
The nominees: Bodyguard; Homecoming; Killing Eve; Pose

BEST ACTOR - TELEVISION DRAMA
Winner: Richard Madden (Bodyguard)
The nominees: Jason Bateman (Ozark); Stephan James (Homecoming); Billy Porter (Pose); Matthew Rhys (The Americans)

BEST ACTOR - TELEVISION MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Michael Douglas (The Kominsky Method)
The nominees: Sacha Baron Cohen (Who Is America?); Jim Carrey (Kidding); Donald Glover (Atlanta); Bill Hader (Barry)

CAROL BURNETT AWARD
Winner: Carol Burnett, for her achievements in television.

MOVIE AWARDS

BEST FILM - DRAMA

Winner:

Bohemian Rhapsody

The nominees:

A Star is Born; Bohemian Rhapsody; If Beale Street Could Talk; Black Panther; BlacKkKlansman

BEST ACTOR - FILM DRAMA
Winner: Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)
The nominees: Bradley Cooper (A Star is Born); Willem Dafoe (At Eternity's Gate); Lucas Hedges (Boy Erased); Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody); John David Washington (BlacKkKlansman)

BEST ACTRESS - FILM DRAMA
Winner: Glenn Close (The Wife)
The nominees: Lady Gaga (A Star is Born); Nicole Kidman (Destroyer); Melissa McCarthy (Can You Ever Forgive Me?); Rosamund Pike (A Private War)

BEST FILM - MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Green Book
The nominees: Crazy Rich Asians; The Favourite; Mary Poppins Returns; Vice

BEST ACTRESS - FILM MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Olivia Colman (The Favourite)
The nominees: Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins Returns); Elsie Fisher (Eighth Grade); Charlize Theron (Tully); Constance Wu (Crazy Rich Asians)

BEST DIRECTOR - FILM
Winner: Alfonso Cuaron (Roma)
The nominees: Bradley Cooper (A Star Is Born); Peter Farrelly (Green Book); Spike Lee (BlacKkKlansman); Adam McKay (Vice)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
Winner: Roma
The nominees: Capernaum; Girl; Never Look Away; Shoplifters

BEST ACTOR - FILM MUSICAL OR COMEDY
Winner: Christian Bale (Vice)
The nominees: Lin-Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins Returns); Viggo Mortensen (Green Book); Robert Redford (The Old Man and the Gun); John C Reilly (Stan and Ollie)

BEST SCREENPLAY
Winner: Nick Callelonga, Brian Currie, Peter Farrelly (Green Book)
The nominees: Alfonso Cuaron (Roma); Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara (The Favourite); Barry Jenkins (If Beale Street Could Talk); Adam McKay (Vice)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - FILM
Winner: Mahershala Ali (Green Book)
The nominees: Timothee Chalamet (Beautiful Boy); Adam Driver (BlacKkKlansman); Richard E Grant (Can You Ever Forgive Me?); Sam Rockwell (Vice)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - FILM
Winner: Regina King (If Beale Street Could Talk)
The nominees: Amy Adams (Vice); Claire Foy (First Man); Emma Stone (The Favourite); Rachel Weisz (The Favourite)

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
Winner: Shallow (A Star Is Born)
The nominees: All The Stars (Black Panther); Girl In The Movies (Dumplin'); Requiem For A Private War (A Private War); Revelation (Boy Erased)

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Winner: Justin Hurwitz (First Man)
The nominees: Marco Beltrami (A Quiet Place); Alexandre Desplat (Isle of Dogs); Ludwig Goransson (Black Panther); Marc Shaiman (Mary Poppins Returns)

BEST ANIMATED FILM
Winner: Spider-man: Into the Spider-verse
The nominees: Incredibles 2; Isle of Dogs; Mirai; Ralph Breaks the Internet

CECIL B. DE MILLE LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Winner: Jeff Bridges receives the lifetime achievement award for his acting career which has spanned near five decades.