Auckland Art Gallery
Wellesley St

My Country: Contemporary Art from Black Australia, Mar 28-Jul 20

Victorian Tales of Love & Enchantment, to Apr 27

Kinder's Presence, to Mar 31

Advertisement

Seeking Modernity, to Jun 30

Painting Nature, to Jun 30

Five Maori Artists, to Jun 20

Toi Aotearoa, to Dec 31

Anna Miles Gallery
Suite 4J, Canterbury Arcade

Many Venuses group show, to Apr 12

Artis Gallery
280 Parnell Rd

Liam Barr, to Apr 14

Artspace
300 K Rd

Peter Friedl, to Apr 17

Artstation
1 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby

Cascade: Toi Ora group show, to Apr 10

Audio Foundation
4 Poynton Tce

Sam Morrison, to Mar 29

Bath Street Gallery
43 Bath St, Parnell

Rob McLeod, to Apr 3

Black Asterisk
10 Ponsonby Rd

Ekarasa Doblanovic, Nicole Charles, to Mar 31

Corban Estate Arts Centre
426 Great North Rd, Henderson

Andrea Gardner, Apr 18-May 18

Depot Artspace
28 Clarence St, Devonport

He W'akaputanga Mai o te Rangatiratanga group show, to Mar 31
Members Show, to Apr 10

Edmiston Gallery
Maritime Museum, Viaduct Harbour

Kupe Sites, to April

Film Archive
300 K Rd

Daphne Simons, to Apr 18

Flagstaff Gallery
30 Victoria Rd, Devonport

Tony Ogle, to Apr 8

Fox-Jensen Gallery
cnr McColl and Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket

Leigh Martin, Winston Roeth, to Apr 26

Fresh Gallery
Otara Town Centre

Benjamin Work, to Apr 26

Gow Langsford Gallery
26 Lorne St & 2 Kitchener St

Jan De Vliegher, to Mar 29
Maori: Tradtion Object, to Mar 29
Frieze/ Freeze group show, Apr 2-26

Gus Fisher Gallery
74 Shortland St

Deborah Crowe, to Mar 29

Hopkinson Mossman
19 Putiki St, Arch Hill

Group show, to Apr 5

Ivan Anthony
312 K'Rd

Jason Greig, Tony de Lautour, to Mar 29

Lake House Gallery
37 Fred Thomas Drive, Takapuna

Bec Robertson, to Mar 30

Lopdell House Gallery
5 Totara Ave, New Lynn

Andrea du Chatenier, to Apr 28

Mangere Arts Centre
Bader Dr, Mangere

Saturate Every Atom group show; Russ Flatt, Mar 29-May 11

Melanie Roger Gallery
226 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay

Martin Poppelwell, to Apr 5

Michael Lett
2/285 Great North Rd

Andrew Kennedy, Richard Frater, Campbell Patterson, to Apr 5

Nathan Homestead
70 Hill Rd, Manurewa

Nga Mea Katoa group show, Mar 28-Apr 20

NKB Gallery
455 Mt Eden Rd

Group show, to Mar 26

NorthArt
Norman King Square, Northcote

Aroha Gossage, to Mar 28
Homeland group show, Mar 31-Apr 15

Objectspace
8 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby

Best in Show, to Apr 26

Orexart
15 Putiki St, Arch Hill

Evelyn Dunstan, to Mar 29

Papakura Art Gallery
10 Averill St, Papakura

Carpet Burn group show, to May 3

Parnell Gallery
263 Parnell Rd

Greer Clayton, Apr 1-15

Railway St Studios
8 Railway St, Newmarket

Sonja Drake, to Apr 2

Sanderson Contemporary Art
2 Kent St, Newmarket & 122 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay

PJ Paterson, to Apr 12
Liam Gerrard, to Apr 6

Seed Gallery
23a Crowhurst St, Newmarket

Holly Shepheard, Rachel Brooks, Mar 26-Apr 12

Starkwhite
510 K'Rd

Layla Rudneva-Mackay, to Apr 12

Te Tuhi
13 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga

Maldives Exodus Caravan Show, to Jul 13

Tim Melville Gallery
McColl & Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket

Heather Straka, Roberta Thornley, to Mar 29

Two Rooms
16 Putiki St, Newton

Gretchen Albrecht, Megan Jenkinson, to Apr 26

Wallace Arts Trust
72 Hillsborough Rd, Hillsborough

Ian Scott survey, to Apr 6
Shigeyuki Kihara, to Apr 13
Rick Rudd, Apr 8-June 25

Warwick Henderson Gallery
32 Bath St, Parnell

Rozi Demant, to Apr 5

Whitespace
12 Crummer Rd, Ponsonby

Mary McIntyre, to Mar 29