These are the candidates who will represent their parties as Members of Parliament. Those marked with an asterisk (*) are new MPs.

ACT New Zealand

*David Seymour - Epsom Electorate

Green Party

David Clendon - List
Catherine Delahunty - List
Julie Anne Genter - List
Kennedy Graham - List
Kevin Hague - List
Gareth Hughes - List
Jan Logie - List
Mojo Mathers - List
Russel Norman - List
Denise Roche - List
Eugenie - Sage - List
*James Shaw - List
Metiria Turei - List

Labour Party

Jacinda Ardern - List
David Clark - Dunedin North Electorate
Clayton Cosgrove - List
David Cunliffe - New Lynn Electorate
Clare Curran - Dunedin South Electorate
Kelvin Davis - Te Tai Tokerau Electorate
Ruth Dyson - Port Hills Electorate
Kris Faafoi - Mana Electorate
Phil Goff - Mt Roskill Electorate
*Peeni Henare - Tamaki Makaurau Electorate
Chris Hipkins - Rimutaka Electorate
Annette King - Rongotai Electorate
Iain Lees-Galloway - Palmerston North Electorate
Andrew Little - List
Nanaia Mahuta - Hauraki-Waikato Electorate
Trevor Mallard - Hutt South Electorate
Sue Moroney - List
Stuart Nash - Napier Electorate (returning ex-MP)
Damien Peter O'Connor - West Coast-Tasman Electorate
David Parker - List
Grant Robertson - Wellington Central Electorate
*Adrian Rurawhe - Te Tai Hauauru Electorate
*Jenny Salesa - Manukau East Electorate
Carmel Sepuloni - Kelston Electorate (returning ex-MP)
David Shearer - Mt Albert Electorate
Sua William Sio - Mangere Electorate
Rino Tirikatene - Te Tai Tonga Electorate
Phil Twyford - Te Atatu Electorate
Louisa Hareruia Wall - Manurewa Electorate
Meka Whaitiri - Ikaroa-Rawhiti Electorate
Poto Williams - Christchurch East Electorate
Megan Woods - Wigram Electorate

Advertisement

Maori Party

Te Ururoa James Flavell - Waiariki Electorate
*Marama Fox - List

National Party

Amy Adams - Selwyn Electorate
Kanwal Bakshi - List
*Todd Barclay - Clutha-Southland Electorate
Maggie Barry - North Shore Electorate
*Andrew Bayly - Hunua Electorate
David Bennett - Hamilton East Electorate
Paula Bennett - Upper Harbour Electorate
*Chris Bishop - List
Chester Borrows - Whanganui Electorate
Simon Bridges - Tauranga Electorate
Gerry Brownlee - Ilam Electorate
David Carter - List
Jonathan Coleman - Northcote Electorate
Judith Collins - Papakura Electorate
Jacqui Dean - Waitaki Electorate
*Matt Doocey - Waimakariri Electorate
*Sarah Dowie - Invercargill Electorate
Bill English - List
Christopher Finlayson - List
Craig Foss - Tukituki Electorate
Paul Foster-Bell - List
Paul Goldsmith - List
Jo Goodhew - Rangitata Electorate
Tim Groser - List
Nathan Guy - Otaki Electorate
Jo Hayes - List
*Brett Hudson - List
Steven Joyce - List
Nikki Kaye - Auckland Central Electorate
John Key - Helensville Electorate
*Nuk Korako - List Seat
*Barbara Kuriger - Taranaki-King Country Electorate
Melissa Lee - List
Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga - Maungakiekie Electorate
Todd Mcclay - Rotorua Electorate
Murray McCully - East Coast Bays Electorate
Tim Macindoe - Hamilton West Electorate
Ian McKelvie - Rangitikei Electorate
Mark Michell - Rodney Electorate
*Todd Muller - Bay of Plenty Electorate
*Jono Naylor - List
Alfred Ngaro - List
Simon O'Connor - Tamaki Electorate
Hekia Parata - List
*Parmjeet Parmar - List
*Maureen Pugh - List
*Shane Reti - Whangarei Electorate
Jami-Lee Ross - Botany Electorate
Mike Sabin - Northland Electorate
*Alastair Scott - Wairarapa Electorate
Scott Simpson - Coromandel Electorate
Nick Smith - Nelson Electorate
*Stuart Smith - Kaikoura Electorate
Lindsay Tisch - Waikato Electorate
Anne Tolley - East Coast Electorate
Louise Upston - Taupo Electorate
Nicky Wagner - Christchurch Central Electorate
Maurice Williamson - Pakuranga Electorate
Michael Woodhouse - List
Jian Yang - List
Jonathan Young - New Plymouth Electorate

New Zealand First Party

*Darroch Ball - List
*Mahesh Bindra - List
Ron Mark - List (returning ex-MP)
Tracey Martin - List
*Clayton Mitchell - List
Denis O'Rourke - List
Pita Paraone - List (returning ex-MP)
Winston Peters - List
Richard Ivor Prosser - List
Barbara Stewart - List
*Fletcher Tabuteau - List

United Future

Peter Dunne - Ohariu Electorate

Out of Parliament

These MPs will not be returning to Parliament when it reconvenes:

Hone Harawira, Te Tai Tokerau, Mana
Steffan Browning, Greens, list
Moana Mackey, Labour, list
Maryan Street, Labour, list
Raymond Huo, Labour, list
Carol Beaumont, Labour list