NZ Herald Olympics Banner

Olympic Athletics Results

1. Matej Toth, Slovakia, 3:40:58.

2. Jared Tallent, Australia, 3:41:16.

3. Evan Dunfee, Canada, 3:41:38.

4. Wei Yu, China, 3:43:00.

5. Robert Heffernan, Ireland, 3:43:55.

6. Havard Haukenes, Norway, 3:46:33.

7. Yohann Diniz, France, 3:46:43.

8. Caio Bonfim, Brazil, 3:47:02.

9. Chris Erickson, Australia, 3:48:40.

10. Zhendong Wang, China, 3:48:50.

11. Quentin Rew, New Zealand, 3:49:32.

12. Horacio Nava, Mexico, 3:50:53.

13. Takayuki Tanii, Japan, 3:51:00.

14. Adrian Blocki, Poland, 3:51:31.

15. Omar Zepeda, Mexico, 3:51:35.

16. Jorge Armando Ruiz, Colombia, 3:51:42.

17. Serhiy Budza, Ukraine, 3:53:22.

18. Brendan Boyce, Ireland, 3:53:59.

19. A Jesus Garcia, Spain, 3:54:29.

20. Marco de Luca, Italy, 3:54:40.

21. Rafal Augustyn, Poland, 3:55:01.

22. Jarkko Kinnunen, Finland, 3:55:43.

23. Rafal Fedaczynski, Poland, 3:55:51.

24. Jose Leyver Ojeda, Mexico, 3:56:07.

25. Dusan Majdan, Slovakia, 3:58:25.

26. Koichiro Morioka, Japan, 3:58:59.

27. Alexandros Papamichail, Greece, 3:59:21.

28. Jonathan Rieckmann, Brazil, 4:01:52.

29. Ronal Quispe, Bolivia, 4:02:00.

30. Narcis Stefan Mihaila, Romania, 4:02:46.

31. Pedro Isidro, Portugal, 4:03:42.

32. Tadas Suskevicius, Lithuania, 4:04:10.

33. Rolando Saquipay, Ecuador, 4:07:29.

34. Sandeep Kumar, India, 4:07:55.

35. Miguel Carvalho, Portugal, 4:08:16.

36. Arnis Rumbenieks, Latvia, 4:08:28.

37. Marc Mundell, South Africa, 4:11:03.

38. Ivan Banzeruk, Ukraine, 4:11:51.

39. Brendon Reading, Australia, 4:13:02.

40. Mario Alfonso Bran, Guatemala, 4:15:14.

41. Vladimir Savanovic, Serbia, 4:15:53.

42. John Nunn, United States, 4:16:12.

43. Bence Venyercsan, Hungary, 4:19:15.

44. Claudio Villanueva, Ecuador, 4:19:33.

45. Nenad Filipovic, Serbia, 4:25:41.

46. Yucheng Han, China, 4:32:35.

47. Pavel Chihuan, Peru, 4:32:37.

48. Predrag Filipovic, Serbia, 4:39:48.

49. Hyunsub Kim, South Korea, DNF.

50. Ivan Trotski, Belarus, DNF.

51. Igor Glavan, Ukraine, DNF.

52. Miguel Angel Lopez, Spain, DNF.

53. Carl Dohmann, Germany, DNF.

54. Hagen Pohle, Germany, DNF.

55. Matteo Giupponi, Italy, DNF.

56. Mathieu Bilodeau, Canada, DNF.

57. Artur Mastianica, Lithuania, DNF.

58. Jose Leonardo Montana, Colombia, DNF.

59. Alex Wright, Ireland, DNF.

60. Jose Ignacio Diaz, Spain, DNF.

61. Marius Cocioran, Romania, DNF.

62. Sandor Racz, Hungary, DNF.

63. Luis Henry Campos, Peru, DNF.

64. Mario Jose dos Santos Jr, Brazil, DNF.

65. Veli-Matti Partanen, Finland, DNF.

66. Yerenman Salazar, Venezuela, DNF.

67. Joao Vieira, Portugal, DNF.

68. Hirooki Arai, Japan, DQ.

69. Edward Araya, Chile, DQ.

70. Teodorico Caporaso, Italy, DQ.

71. Andres Chocho, Ecuador, DQ.

72. Lukas Gdula, Czech Republic, DQ.

73. Dominic King, Britain, DQ.

74. Luis Lopez, El Salvador, DQ.

75. Aleksi Ojala, Finland, DQ.

76. Chilsung Park, South Korea, DQ.

77. Jaime Quiyuch, Guatemala, DQ.

78. James Rendon, Colombia, DQ.

79. Miklos Srp, Hungary, DQ.

80. Martin Tistan, Slovakia, DQ.

MORE

This story has been automatically published from the Associated Press wire which uses US spellings

Get the news delivered straight to your inbox

Receive the day’s news, sport and entertainment in our daily email newsletter

SIGN UP NOW

© Copyright 2016, NZME. Publishing Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production apcf03 at 27 Sep 2016 04:08:18 Processing Time: 763ms