NZ Herald Olympics Banner

Tuesday's Olympic Medalists

GOLD_Omar McLeod, Jamaica

SILVER_Orlando Ortega, Spain

BRONZE_Dimitri Bascou, France

GOLD_Derek Drouin, Canada

SILVER_Mutaz Essa Barshim, Qatar

BRONZE_Bohdan Bondarenko, Ukraine

GOLD_Christian Taylor, United States

SILVER_Will Claye, United States

BRONZE_Dong Bin, China

GOLD_Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon, Kenya

SILVER_Genzebe Dibaba, Ethiopia

BRONZE_Jennifer Simpson, United States

GOLD_Sandra Perkovic, Croatia

SILVER_Melina Robert-Michon, France

BRONZE_Denia Caballero, Cuba

GOLD_Robson Conceicao, Brazil

SILVER_Sofiane Oumiha, France

BRONZE_Lazaro Jorge Alvarez, Cuba

BRONZE_Otgondalai Dorjnyambuu, Mongolia

GOLD_Sebastian Brendel, Germany

SILVER_Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos, Brazil

BRONZE_Serghei Tarnovschi, Moldova

GOLD_Marcus Walz, Spain

SILVER_Josef Dostal, Czech Republic

BRONZE_Roman Anoshkin, Russia

GOLD_Lisa Carrington, New Zealand

SILVER_Marta Walczykiewicz, Poland

BRONZE_Inna Osipenko-Rodomska, Azerbaijan

GOLD_Hungary (Gabriella Szabo, Danuta Kozak)

SILVER_Germany (Franziska Weber, Tina Dietze)

BRONZE_Poland (Karolina Naja, Beata Mikolajczyk)

GOLD_Jason Kenny, Britain

SILVER_Matthijs Buchli, Netherlands

BRONZE_Azizulhasni Awang, Malaysia

GOLD_Kristina Vogel, Germany

SILVER_Rebecca James, Britain

BRONZE_Katy Marchant, Britain

GOLD_Laura Trott, Britain

SILVER_Sarah Hammer, United States

BRONZE_Jolien D'hoore, Belgium

GOLD_Cao Yuan, China

SILVER_Jack Laugher, Britain

BRONZE_Patrick Hausding, Germany

GOLD_Oleg Verniaiev, Ukraine

SILVER_Danell Leyva, United States

BRONZE_David Belyavskiy, Russia

GOLD_Fabian Hambuechen, Germany

SILVER_Danell Leyva, United States

BRONZE_Nile Wilson, Britain

GOLD_Simone Biles, United States

SILVER_Alexandra Raisman, United States

BRONZE_Amy Tinkler, Britain

GOLD_Giles Scott, Britain

SILVER_Vasilij Zbogar, Slovenia

BRONZE_Caleb Paine, United States

GOLD_Argentina (Santiago Lange, Cecilia Carranza Saroli)

SILVER_Australia (Lisa Darmanin, Jason Waterhouse)

BRONZE_Austria (Tanja Frank, Thomas Zajac)

GOLD_Tom Burton, Australia

SILVER_Tonci Stipanovic, Croatia

BRONZE_Sam Meech, New Zealand

GOLD_Marit Bouwmeester, Netherlands

SILVER_Annalise Murphy, Ireland

BRONZE_Anne-Marie Rindom, Denmark

GOLD_Ferry Weertman, Netherlands

SILVER_Spiros Gianniotis, Greece

BRONZE_Marc-Antoine Olivier, France

GOLD_Russia (Natalia Ishchenko, Svetlana Romashina)

SILVER_China (Huang Xuechen, Sun Wenyan)

BRONZE_Japan (Yukiko Inui, Risako Mitsui)

GOLD_China (Ding Ning, Li 0Xiaoxia, Liu Shiwen)

SILVER_Germany (Han Ying, Shan Xiaona, Petrissa Solja)

BRONZE_Japan (Kasumi Ishikawa, Ai Fukuhara, Mima Ito)

GOLD_Lasha Talakhadze, Georgia

SILVER_Gor Minasyan, Armenia

BRONZE_Irakli Turmanidze, Georgia

GOLD_Davor Stefanek, Serbia

SILVER_Migran Arutyunyan, Armenia

BRONZE_Shmagi Bolkvadze, Georgia

BRONZE_Rasul Chunayev, Azerbaijan

GOLD_Artur Aleksanyan, Armenia

SILVER_Yasmany Daniel Lugo Cabrera, Cuba

BRONZE_Cenk Ildem, Turkey

BRONZE_Ghasem Gholamreza Rezaei, Iran

This story has been automatically published from the Associated Press wire which uses US spellings

Get the news delivered straight to your inbox

Receive the day’s news, sport and entertainment in our daily email newsletter

SIGN UP NOW

© Copyright 2016, NZME. Publishing Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production bpcf02 at 27 Sep 2016 02:54:26 Processing Time: 839ms