NZ Herald Olympics Banner

Olympic Equestrian Results

1. Kent Farrington (VOYEUR), United States, 0

2. Christian Ahlmann (TALOUBET Z), Germany, 0

3. Peder Fredricson (ALL IN), Sweden, 0

4. Maikel van der Vleuten (VERDI), Netherlands, 0

5. Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (FIBONACCI), Germany, 0

6. Harrie Smolders (EMERALD), Netherlands, 0

7. Alvaro Doda de Miranda (CORNETTO K), Brazil, 0

8. Daniel Deusser (FIRST CLASS), Germany, 0

9. Sergio Alvarez Moya (CARLO 273), Spain, 0

10. Eric Lamaze (FINE LADY 5), Canada, 0

11. Pedro Veniss (QUABRI DE L'ISLE), Brazil, 0

12. Rene Tebbel (ZIPPER), Ukraine, 1

13. Roger Yves Bost (SYDNEY UNE PRINCE), France, 1

14. Ali Yousef Al Rumaihi (GUNDER), Qatar, 2

15. Jeroen Dubbeldam (ZENITH), Netherlands, 4

16. Yann Candele (FIRST CHOICE 15), Canada, 4

17. Philippe Rozier (RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE), France, 4

18. Eduardo Menezes (QUINTOL), Brazil, 4

19. Lucy Davis (BARRON), United States, 4

20. Sheikh Ali Al Thani (FIRST DEVISION), Qatar, 4

21. Romain Duguet (QUORIDA DE TREHO), Switzerland, 4

22. Kevin Staut (REVEUR DE HURTEBISE), France, 4

23. McLain Ward (AZUR), United States, 4

24. Henrik von Eckermann (YAJAMILA), Sweden, 4

25. Martin Fuchs (CLOONEY), Switzerland, 4

26. Reiko Takeda (BARDOLINO), Japan, 5

27. Matias Albarracin (CANNAVARO 9), Argentina, 5

28. Edwina Tops-Alexander (LINTEA TEQUILA), Australia, 5

29. Amy Millar (HEROS), Canada, 5

30. Luciana Diniz (FIT FOR FUN 13), Portugal, 8

31. Ramiro Quintana (APPY CARA), Argentina, 8

32. Matt Williams (VALINSKI S), Australia, 8

33. Ulrich Kirchhoff (PRINCE DE LA MARE), Ukraine, 8

34. Nick Skelton (BIG STAR), Britain, 8

35. Janika Sprunger (BONNE CHANCE CW), Switzerland, 8

36. Ben Maher (TIC TAC), Britain, 8

37. Manuel Fernandez Saro (U WATCH), Spain, 8

38. Tiffany Foster (TRIPPLE X III), Canada, 8

39. Bassem Hassan Mohammed (DEJAVU), Qatar, 8

40. Steve Guerdat (NINO DES BUISSONNETS), Switzerland, 8

41. Ludger Beerbaum (CASELLO), Germany, 8

42. Karim Elzoghby (AMELIA), Egypt, 9

43. Michael Whitaker (CASSIONATO), Britain, 9

44. Nestor Nielsen van Hoff (PRINCE ROYAL Z DE LA LUZ), Uruguay, 10

45. Jerome Guery (GRAND CRU VAN DE ROZ.), Belgium, 10

46. Jose Maria Larocca (CORNET DU LYS), Argentina, 12

47. Pilar Lucrecia Cordon (GRIBOUILLE DU LYS), Spain, 12

48. Malin Baryard-Johnsson (CUE CHANNA), Sweden, 12

49. Elizabeth Madden (CORTES'C'), United States, 12

50. Greg Patrick Broderick (GOING GLOBAL), Ireland, 13

51. Abdelkebir Ouaddar (QUICKLY DE KREISKER), Morocco, 13

52. Hamad Ali Mohamed A Al Attiyah (APPAGINO 2), Qatar, 13

53. James Paterson-Robinson (AMARILLO), Australia, 17

54. Pablo Barrios (ANTARES), Venezuela, 20

55. Rene Lopez (CON DIOS III), Colombia, 21

56. Alonso Valdez Prado (CHIEF), Peru, 22

57. John Whitaker (ORNELLAIA), Britain, 23

58. Scott Keach (FEDOR), Australia

59. Eduardo Alvarez Aznar (ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE), Spain

60. Stephan de Freitas Barcha (LANDPETER DO FEROLETO), Brazil

61. Cassio Rivetti (FINE FLEUR DU MARAIS), Ukraine

62. Toshiki Masui (TALOUBETDARCO K Z), Japan

63. Daisuke Fukushima (CORNET 36), Japan

64. Bruno Passaro (CHICAGO Z), Argentina

65. Ferenc Szentirmai (CHADINO), Ukraine

66. Taizo Sugitani (IMOTHEP), Japan

67. Rolf-Goran Bengtsson (UNITA), Sweden

68. Jur Vrieling (ZIROCCO BLUE), Netherlands

69. Penelope Leprevost (FLORA DE MARIPOSA), France

1. United States, 0 (Kent Farrington, VOYEUR; Lucy Davis, BARRON; McLain Ward, AZUR; Elizabeth Madden, CORTES'C')

2. Netherlands, 0 (Jeroen Dubbeldam, ZENITH; Maikel van der Vleuten, VERDI; Harrie Smolders, EMERALD; Jur Vrieling, ZIROCCO BLUE)

3. Brazil, 0 (Eduardo Menezes, QUINTOL; Stephan de Freitas Barcha, LANDPETER DO FEROLETO; Alvaro Doda de Miranda, CORNETTO K; Pedro Veniss, QUABRI DE L'ISLE)

4. Germany, 0 (Christian Ahlmann, TALOUBET Z; Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum, FIBONACCI; Daniel Deusser, FIRST CLASS; Ludger Beerbaum, CASELLO)

5. France, 1 (Philippe Rozier, RAHOTEP DE TOSCANE; Kevin Staut, REVEUR DE HURTEBISE; Roger Yves Bost, SYDNEY UNE PRINCE; Penelope Leprevost, FLORA DE MARIPOSA)

6. Canada, 4 (Yann Candele, FIRST CHOICE 15; Tiffany Foster, TRIPPLE X III; Amy Millar, HEROS; Eric Lamaze, FINE LADY 5)

7. Sweden, 8 (Malin Baryard-Johnsson, CUE CHANNA; Peder Fredricson, ALL IN; Henrik von Eckermann, YAJAMILA; Rolf-Goran Bengtsson, UNITA)

8. Switzerland, 8 (Janika Sprunger, BONNE CHANCE CW; Romain Duguet, QUORIDA DE TREHO; Martin Fuchs, CLOONEY; Steve Guerdat, NINO DES BUISSONNETS)

9. Qatar, 9 (Hamad Ali Mohamed A Al Attiyah, APPAGINO 2; Sheikh Ali Al Thani, FIRST DEVISION; Ali Yousef Al Rumaihi, GUNDER; Bassem Hassan Mohammed, DEJAVU)

10. Argentina, 10 (Ramiro Quintana, APPY CARA; Bruno Passaro, CHICAGO Z; Matias Albarracin, CANNAVARO 9; Jose Maria Larocca, CORNET DU LYS)

11. Spain, 12 (Pilar Lucrecia Cordon, GRIBOUILLE DU LYS; Manuel Fernandez Saro, U WATCH; Eduardo Alvarez Aznar, ROKFELLER DE PLEVILLE; Sergio Alvarez Moya, CARLO 273)

12. Britain, 13 (Nick Skelton, BIG STAR; Ben Maher, TIC TAC; Michael Whitaker, CASSIONATO; John Whitaker, ORNELLAIA)

13. Ukraine, 14 (Cassio Rivetti, FINE FLEUR DU MARAIS; Ulrich Kirchhoff, PRINCE DE LA MARE; Ferenc Szentirmai, CHADINO; Rene Tebbel, ZIPPER)

14. Japan, 14 (Toshiki Masui, TALOUBETDARCO K Z; Daisuke Fukushima, CORNET 36; Reiko Takeda, BARDOLINO; Taizo Sugitani, IMOTHEP)

15. Australia, 14 (Matt Williams, VALINSKI S; Scott Keach, FEDOR; Edwina Tops-Alexander, LINTEA TEQUILA; James Paterson-Robinson, AMARILLO)

This story has been automatically published from the Associated Press wire which uses US spellings

Get the news delivered straight to your inbox

Receive the day’s news, sport and entertainment in our daily email newsletter

SIGN UP NOW

© Copyright 2016, NZME. Publishing Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production apcf03 at 30 Sep 2016 00:15:48 Processing Time: 40ms