Rotorua netball results for Saturday, April 14.

Secondary School Grading:
JSS1 - JPC Coll Y10 White 34 v Rotoiti Juniors Y9&10 6; JPC Coll Y10 Black 23 v RGHS Jnr A 11; WHHS Jnr A 23 v Kahukura Jun Red 10; JPC Coll Y10 White 52 v Kahukura Jun Red 7; RGHS Jnr A 14 v Rotoiti Juniors Y9&10 13; JPC Coll Y 10 Black 15 v WHHS Jnr A 14.
JSS2 - RLHS Jun A 34 v RGHS Jnr Maroons 7; WHHS Jun Dev 17 v Rep Coll Y9&10 12; JPC Coll Y9 Maroon 26 v JPC Coll Y10 Blue 10; RLHS Jun A 23 v JPC Coll Y9 Maroon 12; RGHS Jnr Maroons 18 v WHHS Jun Dev 16; Rep Coll Y9&10 26 v JPC Coll Y10 Blue 10.
JSS3 - JPC Coll Y9 Yellow 20 v WHHS Y9&10 Gold 17; Kahukura Jnr White 20 v WHHS Yr 9&10 Violet 1; RLHS Jnr Gold 12 v Tawiuau Tirotiro Y9&10 12; RLHS Jnr Gold 16 v WHHS Y9&10 Gold 8; JPC Coll Y9 Yellow 20 v Kahukura Jnr White 19; Tawiuau Tirotiro Y9&10 19 v WHHS Yr9&10 Violet 11.
JSS4 - RIN Taonga 17 v RGHS Jnr Blue 6; RLHS Jnr Blue 13 v JPC Coll Y9 Orange 0; WHHS Y9 Blue BYE; RGHS Jnr Blue 15 v WHHS Y9 Blue 10; RIN Taonga 29 v RLHS Jnr Blue 2; JPC Coll Y9 Orange BYE.
SS1 - WHHS Sen A 18 v RGHS Prem 2 11; JPC Coll Sen A 26 v RLHS Sen A 17; Ngongotaha Pirahnaz 21 v Murupara AS Y11-13 14; Ngongotaha Pirahnaz 26 v RGHS Prem 2 7; JPC Coll Sen A 37 v WHHS Sen A 5; Murupara AS Y11-13 23 v RLHS Sen A 16.
SS2 - RGHS Jnr Prems 48 v Kahukura Snr Blue 4; Rep Coll Sen A 21 v RLHS Sen Devel 6; Nga Wharekura o Rotorua Y11-13 19 v WHHS Sen Dev 12; RGHS Jnr Prems 31 v WHHS Sen Dev 9; WHHS Sen Blue 19 v Kahukura Snr Blue 10; Nga Wharekura o Rotorua Y11-13 27 v Rep Coll Sen A 14.
SS3 - Rep Coll Sen Deve 9 v WHHS Sen B 5; JPC Coll Sen Devel 24 v WHHS Sen Blue 18; RLHS Sen Devel 20 v WHHS Sen B 5; JPC Coll Sen Devel 21 v Rep Coll Sen Deve 6.

Senior Grading:
Sect 1 - Marist Magic 36 v Whaka Black 12; RGHS Prem 1 24 v Murupara Stingers 16; RGHS Prem 1 37 v Whaka Black 16; Marist Magic 21 v Murupara Stingers 14.
Sect 2 - Kahukura Red 38 v Pikiao Warriors 10; Mitchell Downs 25 v Waikite Panthers 17; Kahukura Red 21 v Mitchell Downs 17; Pikiao Warriors 23 v Waikite Panthers 19.
Sect 3 - Ngongotaha Gold 26 v Ngongotaha Hapori 10; Rotoiti Gold 26 v Kahukura Blue 12; Rotoiti Gold 38 v Ngongotaha Hapori 9; Ngongotaha Gold 22 v Kahukura Blue 18.
Sect 4 - Reporoa Rangers 21 v Marist Rebels 18; Eastside Gurls 1 19 v Manawatahi Taiohi 9; Eastside Gurls 1 26 v Reporoa Rangers 10; Marist Rebels 21 v Manawatahi Taiohi 17.
Sect 5 - Waikite Flamez 23 v Pikiao Raiders 23; Marist Inferno 22 v Tuhoe 16; Marist Inferno 30 v Waikite Flamez 28; Tuhoe 27 v Pikiao Raiders 23.
Sect 6 - Kahukura White 20 v Manawatahi Black 4; Vegas Lady Bugs 31 v KTTTOF GIRLS 18; Ngati Kea Ngati Tuara 19 v Waikite Social 14; KTTTOF GIRLS 21 v Manawatahi Black 6; Ngati Kea Ngati Tuara 20 v Vegas Lady Bugs 15; Kahukura White 23 v Waikite Social 12;
Sect 7 - Mana 18 v Marist Souls 13; The Chix 24 v Hinemoa Point 8; Eastside Gurls 2 21 v Hinemoa Point 3; The Chix 17 v Mana 15.

Related articles:

ROTORUA DAILY POST
9 Apr, 2018 5:00am
2 minutes to read
ROTORUA DAILY POST | Sport
8 Apr, 2018 12:18pm
4 minutes to read
ROTORUA DAILY POST
15 Apr, 2018 3:25pm
2 minutes to read