If you're wanting to embrace Cup Fever and get involved, then you have come to the right place. nzherald.co.nz brings you updates on what to do and where to watch the games in the countdown to the Rugby World Cup Final.
NZ innovations @ The Cloud - Connecting Canterbury
An event showcasing Canterbury Business Innovation, which runs over the Quarter Finals weekend that Canterbury would have hosted.
* Where: The Cloud
* When: From 10.00am
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
A free travelling exhibition about grassroots rugby and the Kiwi spirit.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 4.00pm
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 11.30am - 6.00pm
Verse 2 is an exciting collection of the latest short works and excerpts from New Zealand's leading Pacific contemporary dance company Black Grace.
* Where: Maidment Theatre
* When: 7.30pm
New Zealand singer Bella Kalolo will perform as a part of 'Live at The Cloud', a series of intimate performances from some of New Zealand's best loved artists.
* Where: The Cloud
* When: 8.30pm
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland
A free travelling exhibition about grassroots rugby and the Kiwi spirit.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 4.00pm
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 11.30am - 6.00pm
Verse 2 is an exciting collection of the latest short works and excerpts from New Zealand's leading Pacific contemporary dance company Black Grace.
* Where: Maidment Theatre
* When: 7.30pm
Comedy at The Cloud: Ben Hurley, Paul Ego, Jamie Bowen and International Guest
* Where: The Cloud
* When: 8.30pm
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland
A free travelling exhibition about grassroots rugby and the Kiwi spirit.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 4.00pm
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 11.30am - 6.00pm
Comedy at The Cloud: Dai Henwood, Justine Smith, Jeremy Elwood and International Guest
* Where: The Cloud
* When: 8.30pm
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland
A free travelling exhibition about grassroots rugby and the Kiwi spirit.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 4.00pm
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 11.30am - 6.00pm
A dramatic and compelling story of love, revenge and torn loyalties, Arohanui - The Greatest Love is the story of twins Kahu and Mira raised to avenge their father's death at the hands of mystical people called Patupaiarehe.
* Where: Dorothy Winstone Centre
* When: 7.30pm
Comedy at The Cloud: Steve Wrigley, Brendhan Lovegrove, Urzila Carlson and International Guest
* Where: The Cloud
* When: 8.30pm
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland
A free travelling exhibition about grassroots rugby and the Kiwi spirit.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 4.00pm
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 11.30am - 9.00pm
A dramatic and compelling story of love, revenge and torn loyalties, Arohanui - The Greatest Love is the story of twins Kahu and Mira raised to avenge their father's death at the hands of mystical people called Patupaiarehe.
* Where: Dorothy Winstone Centre
* When: 7.30pm
Sacre - The Auckland Dance Project
Auckland Philharmonia Orchestra presents a monumental new contemporary dance performance of Stravinsky's Rite of Spring.
* Where: ASB Theatre
* When: 7.30pm
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 9.00pm
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
OpShop, also featuring Ardijah, Jordan Luck Band and Dragon
* Where: The Main Stage
* When: From 3.00pm
A dramatic and compelling story of love, revenge and torn loyalties, Arohanui - The Greatest Love is the story of twins Kahu and Mira raised to avenge their father's death at the hands of mystical people called Patupaiarehe.
* Where: Dorothy Winstone Centre
* When: 3.00pm
Semi Final One: France v Wales
* Where: Eden Park
* When: 9.00pm
Computers Want Me Dead and Clarke Gayford
* Where: The Cloud
* When: After the match
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland
Inside the converted shipping containers you'll see magic moments from iconic NZ films, TV and music videos.
* Where: Queens Wharf
* When: 10.00am - 6.00pm
True to the spirit of Cirque du Soleil's thrilling creations, AQUA is a multisensory adventure for the whole family.
* Where: Auckland Museum
* When: 10.00am - 5.00pm
The Feelers, also featuring Flip Grater, Julia Deans and Zed
* Where: The Main Stage
* When: From 3.00pm
A dramatic and compelling story of love, revenge and torn loyalties, Arohanui - The Greatest Love is the story of twins Kahu and Mira raised to avenge their father's death at the hands of mystical people called Patupaiarehe.
* Where: Dorothy Winstone Centre
* When:3.00pm
Semi Final Two: Australia v All Blacks
* Where: Eden Park
* When: 9.00pm
Hit It and Quit It
Hit It & Quit It, hosted by Detroit-native Recloose and DJ/Producer extraordinaire Frank Booker, is home to a wide range of sounds from the soul and funk diaspora.
* Where: The Cloud
* When: After the match
Expanding the visual arts audience through discovery and discussion. 6 neighbourhoods, 10 days and nights, 70 venues and galleries and over 100 events and exhibitions.
* Where: Various locations around Auckland