WORLD MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
(Koitiata Forest)
Aggregate times, qualification races 1 and 2.-
M35: P. Kahari (Fin) 124m 18s 1, G. Jonsson (Sw) 126m
41s 2, G. Barbour (NZ) 130m 35s 3. W35: C. Hagen (Can)
109m 36s 1, B. Bengtsson (Sw) 112m 55s 2, S. Hancock
(Aus) 117m 36s 3. M40-1: C. Rothery (Ire) 119m 15s 1,
E. Cinnunen (Fin) 120m 55s 2, U. Aeschlimann (Sui) 123m
00s 3. M40-2: J. Martensson (Sw) 110m 59s 1, L.
Josefsson (Sw) 118m 45s 2, G. Bromley (GB) 123m 15s 3.
W40: C. Martin (NZ) 82m 24s 1, G. Ingham (NZ) 84m 24s
2, M. Viirmann (Est) 90m 07s 3. M45-1: G. Lawford (Aus)
112m 19s 1, E. Harwood (GB) 113m 50s 2, R. Lind (Sw)
114m 10s 3. M45-2: P. Pacque (Aus) 117m 15s 1, N. Baker
(GB) 121m 06s 2, M. Ingham (NZ) 121m 51s 3. W45: R.
Clayton (NZ) 65m 02s 1, U. Wolf (Sw) 77m 35s 2, M.
Johansson (Sw) 78m 21s 3. M50-1: E. Turunen (Fin) 96m
48s 1, J. Virtanen (Fin) 98m 37s 2, J. Baechler (Sui)
99m 55s 3. M50-2: T. Peiopo (Fin) 86m 40s 1, M. Railimo
(Fin) 87m 35s 2, J. Kytojoki (Fin) 94m 35s 3. W50: P.
Aspin (NZ) 73m 50s 1, V. Pesonen (Fin) 79m 50s 2, Y.
Zaugg (Sui) 81m 27s 3. M55-1: M. Kemppi (Fin) 78m 13s
1, J. Jokinen 82m 44s 2, R. Brighouse (NZ) 84m 03s 3.
M55-2: M. Kattilakoski (Fin) 71m 30s 1, S. Benge (Nor)
86m 23s 2, R. Nissi (Fin) 86m 56s 3. W55-1: C. McNeill
(GB) 67m 17s 1, J. Dickinson (US) 81m 06s 2, H.
Sivatera (Fin) 82m 54s 3. W55-2: S. Crawford (US) 76m
37s 1, K. Berge (Nor) 78m 21s 2, J. Dalton (NZ) 82m 23s
3. M60-1: B. Harjung (Sw) 82m 31s 1, J. Robinson (NZ)
86m 49s 2, H. Carter (NZ) 98m 12s 3. M60-2: E.
Engebraten (Nor) 85m 05s 1, T. Brighouse (NZ) 86m 06s
2, O. Erkkila (Fin) 90m 28s 3. W60: B. Thunell (Sw) 93m
25s 1, G. Broman (Sw) 98m 20s 2, G. Ekberg (Sw) 79m 26s
3. M65: R. Andersson (Sw) 81m 50s 1, A. Grueniger (Sui)
82m 42s 2, P. Bengtsson (Sw) 83m 52s 3. W65: R.
Jacobsen (Den) 74m 14s 1, M. Ogilvie (Aus) 76m 38s 2,
B. Rathbone (NZ) 76m 50s 3. M70: R. Mases (Sw) 90m 02s
1, R. Ekstrom (Fin) 95m 18s 2, H. Ekberg (Sw) 95m 26s
3. W70: S. Healey (Aus) 68m 53s 1, P. Grenfell (GB) 73m
36s 2, R. Kjolstad (Nor) 73m 43s 3. M75: R. Isaksson
(Sw) 80m 49s 1, N. Carlsson (Sw) 90m 21s 2, J. Bohle
(Nor) 91m 35s 3. W75: G. Bandixon (Sw) 75m 41s 1, M.
Plant (US) 105m 06s 2, A\> Fulton (Sw) 119m 09s 3. M80:
C. Berthag (Sw) 58m 50s 2, G. Karlsson (Sw) 70m 06s 3.
W80: M. Lambert (US) 105m 55s 1. M85: A. Salusvuori
(Fin) 100m 10s 1, G. Lillieroth (Sw) 121m 40s 2, M.
Kellenberger (Sui) 136m 46s 3. W80: M. Lambert (US)
105m 55s 1. W90: W. Bolwell (NZ) 326m 33s 1.
AdvertisementAdvertise with NZME.