Upcoming

World Blues Revue with Robben Ford, Long John Baldry, James Gaylyn, Danny Caron, Deszon Claiborne, Erna Ferry, Liam Ryan, Rodger Fox and the Renard Horns - Regent Theatre, Palmerston North, Sep 6; Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, Sep 7; Aotea Centre, Sep 15


Salmonella Dub - Altitude, Hamilton, St James, Fri Sep 6; Starlight Ballroom, Sat Sep 7


b.Net New Zealand Music Awards with Salmonella Dub, the Dubious Brothers, Mestar, Subware - Bruce Mason Centre, Fri Sep 6


Upgrade Part One - Galatos, Fri Sep 6


John Boulter - Corelli Theatre, Browns Bay, Sat Sep 7


Boney M - Bruce Mason Centre, Thu Sep 12

Kitsch - Bar-Baric, Sat Sep 14; Valve, Wellington, Thu Sep 19; Stomach, Palmerston North, Fri Sep 20; White Heart, New Plymouth, Sat Sep 21


Sommerset, Missing Teeth, So to Speak, Dead Letter - Galatos, Sat Sep 14; Stomach, Palmerston North, Fri Sep 20; White Hart, New Plymouth, Sat Sep 21


The Royal Scots Dragoon Guards - Bruce Mason Centre, Sep 16-17; TSB Showplace, New Plymouth, Sat Sep 19; Regent Theatre, Palmerston North, Mon Sep 21; Baycourt Theatre, Tauranga, Tue Sep 22; Founders Theatre, Hamilton, Wed Sep 23; Forum North, Whangarei, Thu Sep 24


Tadpole - Oracle, Fri Aug 30; Roadhouse, Thu Sep 19; Brownzy, Fri Sep 20; London Shed, Sat Sep 21; Meteor, Hamilton, Mon Sep 23; Forum North, Whangarei, Wed Sep 25; Mount Sports Centre, Mt Maunganui, Fri Sep 27; Grumpy Mole, Rotorua, Sat Sep 28; Great Lakes Centre, Taupo, Sun Sep 29; Manawatu Sports Stadium, Palmerston North, Tue Oct 1; Vapour Side, Wanganui, Wed Oct 2; TSB Stadium, Hawera, Thu Oct 3; Mayfair, New Plymouth, Fri Oct 4; Altitude, Hamilton, Sat Oct 5; Indigo, Wellington, Fri Oct 5


Extreme Magic and Deadly Escapes w Robert Gallup - Sky City Theatre, from Thu Sep 19


Lee Scratch Perry - St James, Fri Sep 20; Starlight Ballroom, Wellington, Sat Sep 21


Dan Snaith - Khuja Lounge, Tue Sep 24


Sing-A-Long-A-ABBA - Opera House, Wellington, Fri Sep 27; Civic, Sep 28-29


Judgement Day w Judge Jules, Godskitchen w Armin Van Buuren, John 00 Fleming - St James Complex, Fri Oct 4


2002 Aotearoa Hip Hop Summit - Edge, Oct 4-5


The Trocks w Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo - Civic, Oct 9-13


Lady Salsa - Michael Fowler Centre, Wellington, Nov 2-3; Founders Theatre, Nov 4-5; Baycourt Theatre, Tauranga, Nov 6; Civic, Nov 7-10


Red Hot Chili Peppers - Western Springs, Nov 24


Pink - Queen's Wharf Event Centre, Wellington, Fri Nov 29

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on red akl_a4 at 31 Jul 2014 15:22:04 Processing Time: 930ms