Dannevirke sport results: Golf


Dannevirke Golf Club results:

Results for Twilight November 29:

Division 1 Nett: R Te Ture 35 C/b Nett, P Greatbatch 35

Division 2 Stableford: R Gray 20 points, P Leogreen 17, R Ward 16.

Division 3 Stableford: S Poole 25 points, N Butterfield 23, B Williams 22, A Pederson 21.

Ladies: W Poole 19 points.

Results for Friday, November 30:

Stableford round: R Ransom 43 points, R Te Ture 40C/b, G Ingram.

Two's: #3 R Henricksen, C Maniapoto; #9 D Hurrell, R Ward, G Ingram.

Results for Saturday, December 1:

Stableford round: R Maniapoto 46 points, M Charmley 45, K Barnett 43, M Scott 42, B Williams 41, D Boyden 40C/b, B Poole 40C/b, N Butterfield 40, H Prenter 39C/b, B Lilo 39C/b, B Burt 39C/b, D Stewart 39C/b, G Vigers 39.

Twos: #3 R Henricksen; #7 R Maniapoto, K Barnett, M Scott; #14 J Timu; #17 D Boyden, R Watts.

Results for Vets Golf, Tuesday, December 4:

Stableford round: A McLean 44 points, F Lys 41, R Henricksen 39C/b.

Approaches: Ladies: G Murphy, Men 0-21 B McKee, 22-36 F Nielsen.

Twos: #17 M Priday.

Results for Ladies Golf, Wednesday, December 5:

Best gross: D Turner 99, C Christensen 100, M Stephenson 103.

9 Holes: L Gibson 54.5

Twos: #3 G Borlase; #17 A Smith.

Results for Twilight December 6:

Division 1 Nett: R Te Ture 32 Nett.

Division 2 Stableford: J Turner 23 points, S Edwards 22C/b, B Poole 22C/b, C Maniapoto 22C/b, M Matthews 22C/b.

Division 3 Stableford: B Scott 21, B Harris 20.

Ladies: W Poole 21.

Twos: #9 P Leogreen.

Results for Friday, December 7:

Medal Round: D Hurrell 64C/b, M Scott 64.

Twos: #9 J Walker; #14 D Hurrell; #17 M Scott, K Hawke.

Results for Twilight December 13:

Division 1 Nett: P Greatbatch 32 Nett, B Poole 35.

Division 2 Stableford: T Peeti 23 points, K Maniapoto 21, R Gray 20, C Maniapoto 20.

Division 3 Stableford: P Matekuare 22, Wiremu Veitch 20, J Stephenson 18.

Ladies: G Nicol 24, R Kingston 23.

Twos: #14 K Webber.

Results for Friday, December 14:

Par Round: B Poole +5C/b, P Anderson +5, R Watts +4.

Twos: #7 D Hurrell; #17 R Watts.

Results for Saturday, December 15:

Stableford round: R Te Ture 42 points C/b, J Bassett 42, M Lilo 41, M Scott 40, F de Schweitzer 39C/b, R Ward 39.

Two's: #7 R Te Ture; #9 S Hikawai; #14 R Ward.

Results for Sunday, December 16:

Stableford round: S Prenter 45 points, P Mulvey 42, B Burt 40C/b, R Gray 40.

Twos: #7 S Prenter; #14 B Burt; #17 G Ingram.

Results for Twilight December 20:

Division 1 Nett: B Poole 34 Nett.

Division 2 Stableford: B Mott 23 points, S Marshall 22, J Turner 20.

Division 3 Stableford: K Webber 26, S Poole 24, B Williams 22.

Ladies: G Scott 19, W Poole 18.

Results for Friday, December 21:

Stableford round: B Poole 47 points, M Matthews 44, R Te Ture 39.

Twos: #3 M Scott; #14 G Vigers, T Peeti; #17 R Te Ture, T Peeti.

A special 2 was had on #8 G McClelland; this hole is a par 4.

Results for Saturday, December 22:

Stableford round: B Williams 43 points, B Poole 40.

Twos: #7 B Poole.

Results for Sunday, December 23:

Stableford round: B Burt 44 points, P Mulvey 41, P Anderson 39, B Lilo 38C/b, B Williams 38C/b, D Stewart 38.

Twos: #7 B Williams, B Burt; #14 R Henricksen.

- Hawkes Bay Today

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production bpcf05 at 24 Oct 2014 02:47:46 Processing Time: 510ms