Art Gallery Listings: November 1

Orakei Reflections by Michelle Bellamy, on at Parnell Gallery until November 15. Photo / Supplied
Orakei Reflections by Michelle Bellamy, on at Parnell Gallery until November 15. Photo / Supplied

Anna Miles Gallery, Suite 4J, Canterbury Arcade, 47 High St
Johanna Pegler, to November 19

Antoinette Godkin, 28 Lorne St
Liane Edwards, to November 19

Artis Gallery, 280 Parnell Rd
Summer group show, to November 12

Artspace, 300 Karangahape Rd
Sudden Noises and Gestures group show, to November 26

Artstation, 1 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Toi Ora group show, to November 11

Corban Estate Arts Centre, 426 Great North Rd, Henderson
Tabatha Forbes; Paint Shifters group show, to December 4

Depot Galleries, 28 Clarence St, Devonport
Emma Thomsen, Wrapt group show, to November 3

Flagstaff Gallery, 30 Victoria Rd, Devonport
Submerged group show, to November 17

Fresh Gallery, Otara Town Centre
Douglas Bagnall, to November 26
Daniel Satele, to November 26

Gow Langsford Gallery, 26 Lorne St & 2 Kitchener St
Tony Cragg, Allen Maddox, to November 12

Gus Fisher Gallery, 74 Shortland St
Crown Lynn; Lauren Lysaght, November 4-January 14

Hopkinson Cundy, 1/1 Cross St, Newton
Nicola Farquhar, to November 5

Ivan Anthony, 312 Karangahape Rd
John Ward Knox, Georgie Hill, to November 19

Jane Sanders Art Agent, Blackett's Building, cnr Queen-Shortland Sts
Des Helmore, November 24-December 23

Jensen Gallery, cnr McColl-Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket
Lisa Crowley, to November 5

Letham Gallery, 35 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay
Tim White, to November 8

Lopdell House Gallery, Cnr Titirangi-South Titirangi Rds, Titirangi
Portage Ceramic Awards, to December 4

Masterworks, 77 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Paul Maseyk, November 3-23

Melanie Roger Gallery, 226 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay
Gavin Hurley, November 2-27

Michael Lett, 2/285 Great North Rd
Michael Parekowhai, to November 12

Nathan Homestead, 70 Hill Rd, Manurewa
Impressive II Pacific print group show, to November 13

NKB Gallery, 455 Mt Eden Rd
Glenys Brookbanks, November 3-22

NorthArt
Norman King Square, Northcote
Pre-Christmas $100 Show, October 31-November 27
Lydia Turner, November 3-20
Dorina Jotti & Fran Marno, November 7-23

Objectspace, 8 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Ann Vercourt, to November 5

ORexArt, Upper Khartoum Place
Regan Tamanui, to November 5

Papakura Art Gallery, 10 Averill St, Papakura
Tiffany Singh, Tessa Laird, to November 19

Parnell Gallery, 263 Parnell Rd, Parnell
Michelle Bellamy, November 1-15

St Paul St Gallery, 40 St Paul St, Auckland City
School of Art + Design group show, November 9-12

Sanderson Contemporary Art, 251 Parnell Rd, Parnell
Martin Selman, November 1-20

Satellite Gallery, St Benedicts St, Newton
Markus & Karin Hofko, to November 20

Seed Gallery, 23a Crowhurst St, Newmarket
Rebecca Thomson, Stafford Allpress, to November 19

Starkwhite, 510 Karangahape Rd, Auckland City
Dane Mitchell, to November 23

Sue Crockford Gallery, 2 Queen St
Nature Videos, to November 5

Te Tuhi, 13 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga
Lisa Crowley, Matt Henry, to November 6

Tim Melville Gallery, McColl-Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket
Wayne Youle, November 1-26

Two Rooms, 16 Putiki St, Newton
Julia Morison, Joyce Campbell, to November 26

Whitespace, 12 Crummer Rd, Ponsonby
Scott Gardiner, to November 12

- Herald online

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on red akl_n3 at 31 Jul 2014 21:57:45 Processing Time: 508ms