Art gallery listing

Auckland Art Gallery/New Gallery 4th Auckland Triennial, to June 20

Anna Bibby Gallery Sam Mitchell, to May 8; Tony Lane, May 13-June 5; 226 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay

Anna Miles Gallery Barbara Tuck, to May 8; 4J, Canterbury Arcade

Antoinette Godkin Sue Novell, to May 8; 28 Lorne St

Artis Gallery George Baloghy, to May 29; 280 Parnell Rd

Artspace Post Office, May 15-June 26; 300 K'Rd

Artstation Cultural Bridge group show, to May 15; 1 Ponsonby Rd

Bath St Gallery Group show, to May 22; 43 Bath St, Parnell

City Art Rooms Young Sun Han, to May 8; John Hurrell, May 11-29; 28 Lorne St

Corban Estate Arts Centre Under Scrutiny group show; Louise Dentice, to May 23; 426 Great North Rd, Henderson

Depot Artspace Group show, to May 13; Dave van Rijk, to May 20; 28 Clarence St, Devonport

FHE Galleries Sawol (soul) group show, to May 13; 2 Kitchener St

Flagstaff Gallery Ted Sherwen, to May 17; 30 Victoria Rd, Devonport

Fresh Gallery Tongan Style group show, to May 8; Terry Koloamatangi Klavenes, May 14-June 12; Otara Town Centre

George Fraser Gallery 4th Auckland Triennial: Mike Parr, to June 19; 25a Princes St

Gow Langsford Gallery Darryn George, to May 22; 26 Lorne St

Gus Fisher Gallery Sir Miles Warren, to May 29; 74 Shortland St

Ivan Anthony Richard Killeen, to May 22; 312 K'Rd

Jensen Gallery Naked group show, to July 16; cnr McColl-Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket

John Leech Gallery Richard McWhannell, to May 15; cnr Wellesley-Kitchener Sts

Lane Gallery Sue Hawker & Lee Brogan, to Apr 17; 33 Victoria St East

Letham Gallery Gary Smith, to May 5; 35 Jervois Rd

Lopdell House Gallery Adam Portraiture Award, to June 7; Titirangi

McCarthy Gallery Dan Taulapapa McMullin, to May 7; Axis Bldg, 91 St George's Bay Rd

MIC: Toi Rerehiko Tiffany Singh, to May 1; 321 K'Rd

Michael Lett Chris Lipomi, to May 15; 478 K Rd

NKB Gallery Glenys Brookbanks, to May 25; 455 Mt Eden Rd

NorthArt Group Show, to May 12; Norman King Sq, Northcote

Objectspace John Lyall, to June 26; 8 Ponsonby Rd

ORexArt Evan Woodruffe, to May 8; Anita DeSoto, David Weir, May 11-29; Upper Khartoum Place

Parnell Gallery Alison Coulthurst, May 13-27; 263 Parnell Rd

Pierre Peeters Gallery Richard Boyd-Dunlop, May 11-June 8; 251 Parnell Rd

St Paul St Gallery 4th Auckland Triennial, to June 20; 40 St Paul St

Sanderson Contemporary Art Alan Pearson, to May 16; 251 Parnell Rd

Satellite Gallery Susan Thomas, to May 22; St Benedict St

Seed Gallery Sarah Williams, to May 23; 23a Crowhurst St, Newmarket

Starkwhite Billy Apple project, to May 10; 510 K'Rd

Sue Crockford Gallery Bill Culbert, to May 22; 2 Queen St

Te Tuhi Wall of Sound group show, to June 20; 13 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga

Tim Melville Gallery Linden Simmons, to May 8; Aboriginal Painting from Turtle Creek, May 11-June 5; 2 Kitchener St

Two Rooms Gregory Bennett; Small Paintings group show, to May 22; 16 Putiki St, Newton

Uxbridge Arts Korero, art in response to poetry, May 14-27; 35 Uxbridge Rd, Howick

Warwick Henderson Gallery Autumn Catalogue, to May 22; 32 Bath St, Parnell

Whitespace Jill Sorenson, Garry Currin, Apr to May 15; 12 Crummer Rd, Ponsonby

- NZ Herald

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production bpcf03 at 22 Oct 2014 11:45:14 Processing Time: 510ms