Each Surname below represents a link to an individual advertisement.
There can be multiple entries for an individual person.
The list contains links to advertisements from the "Deaths" pillar.

ACTON Lois Jessie
ADAM Richard Alasdair
ADAMS John Stafford
AIONO Algie
ALLISON Howard Thomas
AMANONO Kalati
AMANONO Kalati
AMPLEFORD Gladys Vera (Gladdie)
ANDERSON Norma
ANDERSON Norma Venus (nee Campbell)
ANDREW Maurice Francis
ANDREW Maurice Francis
ANDREW Maurice Francis
ANDREW Maurice Francis
ANDREW Maurice Francis
ARMSTRONG Don
ARMSTRONG Don
ASHTON Jennifer Ann
ASTWOOD Raymond Garfield
BAHN Maurice Hermann
BAILLIE Donald Laing
BAILLIE Donald Laing
BALCOMBE Patricia May (Pat) (nee Brown)
BANKS Amy Dorothea
BARKER Peter
BARNARD Kevin Arthur
BARRIBALL Trevor
BEATTIE Kay
BECKER Wendy Jane (nee Creighton)
BLAKE Naomi
BLUNDELL Isobel Emily (nee McCarthy)
BOLTON Anthony John (Tony)
BONE Ngaire Elizabeth (nee Dunn)
BOOKER Hazel Dawn
BRADLEY Maxwell Clement (Max)
BRADLEY Maxwell Clement (Max)
BREMNER Shirley Helen (Helen) (nee Bagnall)
BRIGHT Barrie William
BROWNE Shirley Maude
BRUNT John
BRUNT John
BRYANT Helen Edith
BUDDLE Joan
BURNS Elizabeth (Betty)
BURNSIDE Colin
BURNSIDE Colin
BURNSIDE Colin
BURTON Steven Maxwell
BYERS Leonie June
CALCUTT Gareth David
CAPPELL Douglas Ferguson
CARRICK Dorothy Beatrice
CASEY Joan Anne Patricia (nee Malone)
CHAMBERS Eddie
CHAMBERS Edward Preston
CHAMBERS Edward Preston
CHAPMAN Elizabeth (Betty) (nee Johansen)
CHARLETON Peter
CHARLETON Peter
CLARK Francine Aida (Fran)
CLARK Margaret Fayne
COATES Jonathan Aaron
COCHRANE David Michael
COLTMAN Donald Harry (Don)
COLTMAN Donald Harry (Don)
COMER Rita Phoebe (nee Giles)
CONROY Michael Edward
CONROY Timothy Victor
CONROY Timothy Victor (Vic)
COOK Ashley Marriott
COOPER Maureen Gloria (nee Goodrick)
COPPELL Winifred Doris
CORNICK Estelle Nola
CREDIN Pat (nee Ballantyne)
CROSBIE Janet Helen
CROSKERY Maxwell Lyall
CROSSLEY Ruth Margaret (Wiles)
CROWLEY Joan (nee Sewell)
CRUICKSHANK Catherine (Cathie) Cameron
CRUICKSHANK Catherine (Cathie) Cameron
CRYDERMAN Violet Edith
CULLEN David George
DALE Donald Bruce (Bruce)
DALE Donald Bruce (Bruce)
DALE Donald Bruce (Bruce)
DALGETY Selwyn James
DALGETY Selwyn James
DALGETY Selwyn James
DALGETY Selwyn James (Selly)
DALGETY Selwyn James (Selly)
DALZIELL Scott
DAMPNEY Patricia Marion (Pat)
DAVIES Noel Leonard
DAVIES Stan (George Stanley)
DAVIS Tony (Tongi) Dad of dads
DAVISON Olwyn Beatrice
DELAY June Rose (Nee Sturgess)
DELAY June Rose (Nee Sturgess)
DIAMOND Trevor John
DILLIMORE Owen John
DILLIMORE Owen John
DONALDSON Lawrie
DUKES Maureen
DUNLOP Florence Verna (Verna) (nee Hannam)
EASTON Ernest (Bill)
EDWARDSON Ricky Paul
EISENHUT Calvin Max (Max)
EISENHUT Calvin Max (Max)
ELDER Iris
ELVEN Henry Edward (Harry)
FARN Evelyn Gwynne (Lyn)
FARRELL Ellen (Nellie) Margaret
FENTON Margaret
FERGUSON Val
FERGUSSON Myrna Lois
FERNANDEZ Pat
FEYTER Cor
FISHER Doreen (nee Cooper)
FLAVELL Frank
FLEMING Walter Hollands (Wattie)
FOOTE Isabella (Bella) Passed away peacefully on
FORD Johnathon Charles
FOTHERINGHAME Kenneth John
FRAEI Douglas Lawrence (Doug)
FRASER Thomas Campbell (Dr Tom)
GABB Anna
GAGE-BROWN Leanore Cicelia
GAMBLE Elizabeth Anne (nee Sturrock)
GARDI Pippo Ricardo
GARDNER Maurice Keith (Mock)
GEORGE Ngaere Lowes
GEORGE Ngaere Lowes
GEORGE Ngaere Lowes
GEORGE Ngaere Lowes
GIFFORD Kelvin Alexander (Kelly)
GILMOUR Jean Margaret
GILMOUR Jean Margaret
GIRVAN Cherie Rose
GLOVER Marion Robin (nee Tohu)
GODDARD Pamela Ruth
GOODYEAR-SMITH Constance Mary (Mary)
GOODYEAR-SMITH Constance Mary (Mary)
GORDON Allan James
GRAHAM Pamela
GRANT Lee
GREEN Beverley Ann
GREEN Beverley Ann
GREEN Beverley Ann (nee Pearson)
GREEN Faye
GREEN Faye Lavinia
GREEN Gordon
GREEN Janet (Skelton) (Murdoch)
GREEN Lesley Violet (nee Blackmore)
GUEST William John (Bill)
GUEST WIlliam John (Bill)
HALL Peter
HALL Peter Alexander
HAM Lewis James Steven (Jim)
HANAN Elaine Juliet
HANAN Elaine Juliet
HANCOX Louisa Ella (nee Bunker) (Louie)
HANRAHAN Roberta (Berta) (nee Low)
HARONGA Stewart
HARONGA Stewart Hau
HARRIS Elaine Frances
HARRIS Elaine Frances
HARRIS Elaine Frances (nee Kendall)
HARRIS Elaine Frances (nee Kendall)
HARRIS Joyce Mary
HARRIS Joyce Mary
HARRIS Sandra Anne
HARRISON Joan Rewa
HAUSMAN Gladys May
HEARN Sydney Bishop (Syd)
HEASLIP Janice Marjorie (nee Pickard) (Jan)
HEATLEY Vince
HEATLEY Vincent Charles
HEATLEY Vincent Charles
HEATLEY Vincent Charles
HEIHIE Corey (Corza)
HENDERSON Helen Mary
HENDERSON Nola Florence
HEWLETT Muriel Elizabeth Howard
HICKEY Janet
HICKS Gwendoline Pearl (Pearl)
HIGGINSON Val
HILDER Stuart Neil
HILTON Brian Albert
HOAR Raymond John
HOAR Raymond John
HOAR Raymond John
HOLDERNESS Timothy Watson
HOLLOWAY Frank Bennett
HOLMES Barry Holmden
HOPKINS Nicci
HORI Karu Tio
HOWARD Jack Austin (John)
HUGGARD Beryl Dawn
HYAM Merle Othley
IRELAND Peter Charles
JAMES Florence Angelina (Flo)
JARVIS Cameron James
JARVIS Hugh Douglas
JENSEN Colin
JOHNSON Margaret Elizabeth (Peg)
JONES Joyce
JOSEPH Edwin James (Ted)
JURY Shirley Iola
KAIRUA Akeau
KAIVANANGA Taua Moerua
KEEN James Ralph
KENNETT Lindsay Grant
KERBY Lloyd
KESHAV Amrat
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KIELY Dennis Kevin
KINGI Justine Lesley
KLOUWENS Lynette
KNIGHT Arthur Leslie
KNOTT Phyllis Christina
KONUI-COOK Te Raumawhitu (Rau)
KORAKO Raureti Reginald Ruka
LADD Rona Mary
LANGLOIS Suzanne (Sue)
LAU Lok Chee (Rosana)
le ROUX Clive
LEE John Tamaoho (Pappy) (Opo)
LEE John Tamaoho (Pops)
LEIGH John Darryl
LEIGH Patti Isabel
LENTINO Antonio Frank
LENTINO Antonio Frank (Tony)
LESLIE Roy George
LINN Margaret Lucy
LINN Margaret Lucy
LITHERLAND Donald Wilson (Don)
LITTLE Ronald (Ron)
LLOYD Dorothy Illeana
LLOYD Nancy Rena
LOUGHMAN Thomas (Tom) Fitzgerald
LOVEDAY Merle Violet (nee Parker)
LOWERY Brian
LOWRY Diane
LOWRY Dorothy (Diane)
LUNJEVICH Reverend Ivan
LUNJEVICH Reverend Ivan Thomas
LUNJEVICH Reverend Ivan Thomas
LUNJEVICH Reverend Ivan Thomas On
MAGGS Elvyn Arthur (Herb)
MALCOLM Robert Mitchell
MANCER Helen (nee Crawshay)
MANCER Helen (nee Crawshay)
MARSHALL Nicholas Nelson Kew (Nic)
MARTIN Colin
MARTIN Colin Gerald
MARTIN Dale Malcolm
MARTIN Joanne Treve Joe (nee Ming)
MARTIN Joyce
MAULIO Sam
McCABE Ross Alexander (Rosco)
McCALLUM Yvonne
MCCLINTOCK Llewellyn George William (Lyn)
MCCLINTOCK Llewellyn George William (Lyn)
McCORMACK William Kenneth James (Ken)
McCURRAN Trevor
MCDONALD Bridget
McGORRY Rosemary
McGREGOR Alma Joy
McINTYRE Robert (Bob)
McLANACHAN Shirley
McLANACHAN Shirley (nee Hoe)
McLEOD Te Matetu O Rihi Merenia (Matilda)
MCMILLAN Evelyn Heather (nee Deacon)
McPHERSON June Elizabeth (Betty)
MESSIAS Jeanette Elizabeth (Betty)
METCALFE Doreen
METCALFE Doreen
METCALFE Doreen (n
MILFORD Norma Isabelle (nee Healy)
MILLER Ngaire Betmead
MILLS Beatrice Alice (nee McCullough) (Betty)
MOODIE Allan Chamberlin
MORGAN Kevin Godfrey
MORGAN Tauri Sonny
MORGAN Tauri Sonny (Jumbo)
MORRIS Leslie George
MUIR Neil Charles
NATANO Hemana
NATANO Hemana
NEELEY Katrina Joan (Kate)
NEWEY Roy
NEWEY Roy
NEWEY Roy
NEWEY Roy
NEWTON William
NEWTON William Witioke
NGATAI Keneto (aka Ken
NURSE Catherine Anne (Cathy)
OLNEY Bernice Jessie
OSLER Olive May
PAINTER Philip Langman (Phil)
PARRISH Neil John
PARSONAGE Noeline Ailsa
PARSONS Joyce
PARSONS Joyce
PARSONS Joyce
PASKALEFF Valerie Hilda
PATTERSON Edgar Reginald (Ted) MBE
PEART Eunice Dorothy
PEGG Peter Glendinning
PERDIJA Nedo
PERDIJA Nedo
PERERA Conrad Oswald Junior
PINNEY Beryl
POSA Mary
POSA Mary
POSA Mary Elizabeth
POSA Mary Elizabeth
POSA Mary Elizabeth
POSA Mary Elizabeth
POTAE Tuakana James (Boy)
PRIEST Llewellyn
PRITCHARD Alan David
PRUDEN Faye (nee Guillosson)
RAINES Stuart
RAINES Stuart
REID Joan Dorothy (Nee Duschka)
REVILL Beverley (Bev)
RIACH Gordon Daniel
RICHARDS Raymond John (Ray)
RIDGWAY Wayne Thomas
RILEY Brian Francis
RIOS - VASQUEZ Nidia Luz
RITCHIE Raymond John (Ray)
ROBBEN Susanna (nee ter Veer)
ROBINSON Geoffrey William
ROBINSON Peter Campbell
ROVERS Petrus (Peter)
RUSLING Raewyn Nola (Bonnie)
RUSSO Valmai Iris (Val)
SADARAKA Teokotai Bob (Tai
SAUNDERS Bernard Denis OBE
SETO Gin Way
SHAW Stuart Macdonald
SHIPPERLEE Donald Seymour (Don)
SHORES Kenwyn Douglas Tatham (Ken)
SIAUANE Lamauta Fa'amatuainu Laneselota
SIDHU Jagdev Singh
SIMMONS Carlie Heeni
SINGLETON Jean
SIONETUATO Kaisali Lui
SKILL Graeme Holga
SNELLING Briar Elizabeth Bruce
SNOWDEN Brian
SNOWDEN Brian Roy
SPILLMANN Jack
STEVEN Robert William (Bill)
STOWERS Tagoa'i Frank Rodney
STRONGMAN Neta Kahurangi (Nee Higgins)
TAIT Aleesha Maree
TAIT Aleesha Maree
TAIT Aleesha Maree
TAIT Aleesha Maree
TALLENTIRE Ross
TAPARA Areka (Alex)
TAPUSOA Charmaine Katerena (nee Matiaha)
TARR Patrick George
TELFER Murray Wilson
TEVAGA Monsignor Lui
TEVAGA Monsignor Lui
THOMAS Denise Marie (nee Walker
THOMPSON Warren Lindsay
THOMSEN Scot
THURSTON Jean Lillian
TIRIAMAI Ngarouru
TOA Tahuhu James (Jim
TUTAI Makiakama (Bing)
VISSERS Hermanus Hendrikus Godefridus (Herman)
WALKER Beverley Anne (ne Perkins)
WALKER Gillean Mary (Jill)
WALLIS Peter
WARNER Maisie Catherine
WATSON Denis Richard William (Rick)
WEATHERALL Gordon James
WERNHAM Antony John (Tony)
WERNHAM Tony
WHITE Hallard Leo (Snow)
WHITE Hallard Leo (Snow)
WHITE Hallard Leo (Snow)
WHITE John David
WILD Catherine Ngaire
WILKINSON Leila Dorothy Mary
WILLIAMS Keith Robert
WILLIAMSON Ramond Thomas
WILSON Barbara (nee Sherwen)
WILSON Barbara (nee Sherwen)
WITHER Roy Edward
WOODWARD Thelma Myrtle (nee Smith)
WRIGHT David James
YORK Diana
ZIELTJES John







© Copyright 2016, NZME. Publishing Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production bpcf05 at 28 Jul 2016 04:12:54 Processing Time: 240ms