Each Surname below represents a link to an individual advertisement.
There can be multiple entries for an individual person.
The list contains links to advertisements from the "Deaths" pillar.

ABUHELEWA Katrianna Deborah Anne (Kate) (nee Evans)
ADAM Wanda Irmgard Cacelie Sophie (nee Relling)
ALLINGTON Noel Arthur
ALLSOP Elizabeth (Liesel)
ANDERSON David Lindsay
ANDERSON Donna Marie
ARK Alida Maria (Ali)
ASHBY Agnes Milligan
ASHBY Agnes Milligan
ASHER Albert George Te Artirau
ASHER Albert George Te Artirau
ASHMAN Leon Harwood (Len)
BAKER Allan Roy
BAKER Gordon
BAKER Peggy
BARBER Annette Elizabeth
BARNES David
BARTULOVICH Jessie
BARTULOVICH Jessie
BATLEY Aileen Mavis Marion
BELL Alexander
BENNETT David Graeme
BENNETT David Graeme
BERWICK Marie
BEST Thomas
BETHUNE Patricia Collings (Pat)
BIDOIS Cherie Matiria Hohua
BILLING Shirley Vera
BILLING Shirley Vera
BIRCHAM Elisabeth Lucy
BLACKBURN Kathleen Agnes
BLACKBURN Kathleen Agnes
BLAIR Walter Alfred (Wally)
BLANK Roger Colin
BLEWETT Brian William
BLUMHARDT Terence William (Terry)
BOOKER Dr
BORICH Hinko Rudolph (Hank)
BORRIE Valerie
BORRIE Valerie Avice
BORRIE Valerie Avice
BORRIE Valerie Avice (formerly Couper
BORTHWICK Beryl Jean (nee Brown)
BOTICA Cvita
BOYCE Ian
BRADDOCK Maureen Ann (Maursie)
BRADDOCK Maureen Ann (Maursie)
BREWER Noel Tudor
BROWN Bob
BROWN Robert Alexander (Bob)
BROWN Robert Alexander (Bob)
BROWN Wayne Maurice (Brownie)
BROWN Wayne Maurice (Witchy)
BROWN Gail Passed away peacefully on Sunday
BROYD Herbert William (Bill)
BRUNTON Lyndon Wallace (Lyn)
BULL Donald Chadwick
BULL Renee (nee Farrington)
CHESTERFIELD Michael Wayne (Cheste)
CLEAVE Margaret Louise
COLE Malcolm Bartley
COLLINS Queenie
COLLINSON Allan Nicholas
CONAGLEN Brigid Mary
CONWAY Thomas Bruce (Bruce)
COOK Ellen
COOK Marsh
COOKE Campbell
CORNESS Elva Marj
CRAIG June Gladstone
CRANCH Jack
CRANCH John Joseph (Jack) QFSM
CREIGHTON William (Bill)
CROSBY Thelma Lilian
CROSBY Thelma Lilian
CURAC Frances
DAGGER Mary (formerly Owens) (nee Armstrong)
DALLINGER Patricia Eileen
DAVIS Freda Esme
DEAKIN Marcella Euphemia Maria (Nee Schischka) (Ella)
DIAMOND Maureen Rae
DIAMOND Maureen Rae
DIXON Leo Gordon
DIXON Margaret Amy (nee Hollinshead)
DOLAN Ronald Noel
DONALD Rex
ESPIE Gregory Paul
FARNHAM James (Jim)
FARNHAM James (Jim)
FARRINGTON Renee (Bull)
FENNER Doris Thelma
FENNER Doris Thelma
FERRIER Maryann Beatrice
FISHER Dorothy Joan
FRENCH Daphne Myrtle
GALLICHAN Peter Walter
GALVIN-ROSS Ida Winifred
GAMBY Melissa Hera
GEBBIE Judy Ann (Macmillan)
GEBBIE Judy Ann (Macmillan)
GEBBIE Judy Ann (Macmillan)
GEBBIE Judy Ann (Macmillan)
GEBBIE Judy Ann (Macmillan)
GEBBIE Judy Ann (Macmillan)
GRAY Archibald Stewart (Stewart)
GRAY Lionel Glen (Sifta)
GREASLEY Jim
GROBBELAAR Dorothy
HAGAMAN Earl Raymond (CNZM)
HALL Anthony Gordon (Mahony)
HASTIE Stewart James (Doctor)
HAULANGI Ven Phallo
HAWERA Neihana Wairarapa
HEDGECOCK John Barry (Barry)
HEMPLEMAN Elizabeth (Beth)
HEMPLEMAN Elizabeth Ellen
HEMPLEMAN Elizabeth Ellen (Beth)
HEMPLEMAN Elizabeth Ellen (Beth)
HEMPLEMAN Elizabeth Ellen (nee Reece)
HIGGS John Michael (Mike)
HILTON Thelma
HINDMARSH Colleen Jean Maree
HINDMARSH Colleen Jean Maree
HIPKINS Joan Irene
HOGAN Patricia (Pat)
HOPE Talita Vaalele
HOPE Talita Vaalele
HORI Tarzan Paraone
HOULBROOKE Colin Geoffrey
HOWARD June Catherine (nee Francis)
HUGGARD Warren Alister
HUMPHREYS June Phyllis (nee Vincent)
HUNT John
HUNT John Fraser (Jack)
HUNTER Connie
HUTSON Valerie Rose (Aunty Val)
HUTT Jessie May (nee Beamsley)
HUTTON Yolande E
IRWIN Pauline Bernadette (nee Haughie)
JEFFREY Doreen Grace (nee Pawsey Mackinnon)
JENSEN Doris May
JENSEN Doris May
JOHNSON Annette Marie (nee Parfitt)
JOHNSTON Beville Ian
JOHNSTON Jeffery William
JONES Audrey
JONES Audrey (Paddy)
JONES Audrey Florence (nee Ede) (Paddy)
KAIN Susan (Clayton) (nee Dearden)
KELLY Wilhemina (Ina)
KENSTAVISHUS Winifred
KIDD Bryan Stanley (Fritzy)
KIMI Jeanette Malia (Jade)
KIRKWOOD Michael (Mike)
KNOX Robert Graham Lloyd (Bob)
KNUTH Colin Edward
KRAAYKAMP Joseph Gregorius (Joe)
LAMMAS Cecilie May
LEAR Robert Campbell
LEWIS Geraldine Carol (Dee)
LINCOLN Bartholomew Holmes
LOADER Joan Ann (Ann)
LOWE Ena
LYTTLE Eunice Ann (Ann)
MACDONALD Barbara Claire
MACFEE Joan Margaret (nee Cunliffe)
MacMILLAN Judy
MACMILLAN Judy Ann
MADDOX Jack Cameron (John)
MANAGH Marie Anne
MANAGH Marie Anne
MANDERSON Jean Kathleen (nee Rayner)
MANDERSON Jean Kathleen (nee Rayner)
MANN Rita Emily
MANNING Brent
MASON John Laurence
MAXWELL John Gerald Charles
MAXWELL John Gerald Charles
McCASKILL Christine
McCASKILL Christine Daphne
McCOLL Grant John
McEWAN Doug
McGEE Stephen John
McGINN Ellaine Josephine Ruth
McROBIE Burness Noeline
MEALE Robert (Bob)
MEXTED Brian Cecil
MILLS Lorraine Joy
MOIR Rose Ivy (nee Dodds)
MONRO David Charles
MONTGOMERY Mary Eve
MOONEY Edward Foster (Ted)
MOORE Owen George
MOORHEAD Roby Jan
MORRIS Trevor Milton
MUIR Robin (Robbie)
MUIR Vivienne Gwen
MULLINS Meryl Christina (nee Goffin)
MURFITT Peter
MURPHY Trish
MURPHY Trish
MURRELL Kerry Joanna (nee Bridgman)
MURRELL Kerry Joanna (nee Bridgman)
NATHAN Teresa (Tula)
NECKLEN Murray Howard
NEILL Robin Esme Helen (nee Bearman)
NICHOLLS Walter Charles
NICHOLSON Valerie Loraine
NORDELL Edwin Belton (Eddie)
O'BRIEN Jack
OKEY Michael John (John)
OLSON Glenis Eileen (Mom)
ORAMS Alan Wallace
PAGE Shirley Fergusson
PHILBURN Roy Desmond
PILTON Ronald Frederick (Ron)
POPE Allan
POPE Allan Douglas
POPE Janet
PRANGLEY John Richard
PRANGLEY John Richard
PRIDDLE Terrence James
PRIOR Judith Anne Leonore (Judy)
RATCLIFFE Brian
RATCLIFFE Brian
RATCLIFFE Brian
RATCLIFFE Brian Joseph
RAWLINSON Valerie Patricia
REID Robyn Jane
RENNER Ann Valerie (nee Cook)
RITA Emily
ROBINSON Mary Daphne (nee Smith)
ROGERSON Don
ROSE John Bradshaw
ROWTHER Nick
RUSSELL Desma Waltham (nee Butler)
RUSSELL Frederick
RUSSELL Gladys Margaret (Marg) (nee Young)
RUSSELL Frederick (Fred) NZ Army
RYAN Catherine Margaret (Cath) (nee Preston)
SADGROVE Gaelle (nee Paulson)
SANFORD Agnes Maureen (nee Dean)
SCANLON June
SCANLON June
SCRIVENER Derek
SEARS Helen Ruth (nee Salisbury)
SHADBOLT Gary Edward
SHARP Thelma Ivy
SHELLEY Nora Miriam
SHELLEY Nora Miriam
SHERIFF Lucy May (Molly)
SIDAL Shri Ramlu (David)
SIEVEWRIGHT Robert Cowan (Bob)
SINGH Dayal Kaur
SINGLE Peter Charles
SISLEY Maisie Pearl
SISLEY Maisie Pearl
SMITH Florence Kathleen
SMITH Joan
SMITH Joan (Formerly Gebbie)
SMITH John Raymond (Jack)
SMITH Roger James
SMITH Roger James
SNOW John Graham
STATON Jon
STICKLE Bryan Thomas
STURM Antony Gardner (Tony)
SWETMAN James Maurice
SWNEY Lois Anne
SWNEY Lois Anne
TAIT James Wilson (Jim)
TANE Ko Te Temepara
TARAMOEROA Lavinia Rawea (Lovey)
TAYLOR Doug
TAYLOR Percival Douglas (Doug)
THOMPSON Wayne Desmond
TINOMANA Ta
TIPENE-PHILLIPS Tangi Sharon (Sharon Stevens)
TUFF Amy Vera Winifred (Vera)
UPSON Jean Mary
UPSON Jean Mary
UPSON Jean Mary
VALE Helen
VAN LEEUWARDEN Kees
VERNER Glenda Shaaron
VERNER Glenda Shaaron (nee Beetham)
VERNER Glenda Shaaron (nee Beetham)
WALKER Genevieve Louise
WALKER Marilyn
WALKER Marilyn Jean
WALKER Marilyn Jean
WALKER Marilyn Jean (Mel) (nee Klinac)
WALKER Marilyn Jean (nee Klinac)
WALKER Robert Warner Seddon (Rob)
WALL Edna (nee Mokomoko)
WARD Keith Edward John (Jack)
WARD Keith Edward John (Jack)
WASHER Bryan Alfred
WATTS Alvistan Raymond (Snow)
WEBB Cynthia Gwendoline Isobel (nee Bradley)
WEBBY Pauline Marjorie (nee Jones)
WEBSTER Martha Jane (Jenny)
WEBSTER Martha Jane (nee Moore) (Jinny)
WHITE Robin Murdoch (Rob)
WHITE Robin Murdoch (Rob)
WILKINSON John Andrew
WILKINSON John Andrew (Silky)
WILKINSON Phillip (Wilkie)
WILKINSON Phillip George Edward
WILLIAMS Maureen Catherine
WILLIAMS Nola Gladys
WILSON Jocelyn Evelyn (nee McKinlay)
WILSON Jonathan Peter
WINDHAGER Eddy
WINDHAGER Eddy (Ya)
WOOD Bernice Esma
WOOD Bernice Esma
WOODS Ian Charles (Percy)







© Copyright 2017, NZME. Publishing Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production bpcf05 at 29 May 2017 03:18:16 Processing Time: 133ms