Sports in brief: Draws


GOLF

Lakeview Golf and Country Club

Draw for April 28

Managh Trophy

9.30am Tamarau Te Ata v Godfrey Turner, Paul Andricksen v Dave Herewini

9.38am Dion Te Puni v Peter Taliai, Craig Borthwick v John Reid

Managh Cup

9.46am Falani Felise v Aaron Selby, Sona Jacobs Bye

9.54am Bernie Priestley v Dennis Cope, Rodney Conrad v Mannie Soe.

HOCKEY

Intercity Hockey Tournament

Draw for April 28

Men: Pool A CMS Mount (B) host Rotorua Indians (B), 4.30pm; Pool B Pukekohe Indians host Rotorua Aces 2pm.

LEAGUE

Bay of Plenty District Rugby League:

Round 3 draw for April 28

Premier: (All games kickoff at 2.30pm) Pikiao v Tauranga, Puketawhero Park; Pacific v Taupo, Tokoroa; Otumoetai v Ngongotaha; Mitchell Park; Forestland v Central, Tokoroa.

Premier Reserves: (All games kickoff at 1pm) Pikiao v Tauranga, Puketawhero Park; Pacific v Taupo, Tokoroa; Otumoetai v Ngongotaha, Mitchell Park; Forestland v Central, Tokoroa; Mangakino v Putaruru, Mangakino; Turangi v Reporoa, Turangi.

NETBALL

Rotorua Netball Centre

Draw for April 28

Collegiate:

9.30am: Ct 01, Section 5 JPC Coll Red v W.H.H.S. Junior Red; Ct 02, Section 2 JPC Coll.Gold v RLHS Gold; Ct 03, Section 2 W.H.H.S. Junior A v RGHS Junior A; Ct 04, Section 1 JPC Coll. Black v RLHS Junior A; Ct 06, Section 3 Reporoa Coll Y9 & 10 A v Te Koutu Pakeke; Ct 07, Section 4 RGHS Y 9 Gold v W.H.H.S. Junior Blue; Ct 08, Section 5 Reporoa Coll 9 &10 Green v RLHS Blue; Ct 09, Section 1 RGHS Yr 10 A v RGHS Junior Devel; Ct 10, Section 6 JPC Coll White v W.H.H.S. Junior White; Ct 11, Section 6 RGHS Y 9 Blue v W.H.H.S. Junior Yellow; Ct 12, Section 3 JPC Coll.Blue v W.H.H.S. Junior B; Ct 13, Section 4 JPC Coll Silver v RLHS Jade.

Intermediate:

Sect 8 Kaitao Kikurangi *BYE*.

10.45am: Ct 01, Sect 9 Huiarau Int Red v Tawhiuau Tumanako; Ct 02, Sect 2 JPC Int White v Rot. Int. Mana; Ct 03, Sect 3 JPC Int Red v Rot. Int. Ihi; Ct 04, Sect 7 JPC Int Black v Mokoia Social; Ct 05, Sect 8 Mokoia Storm v Whakarewarewa Kuraimonoa; Ct 06, Sect 5 Rot. Int. Kaha v Rot. Int. Hinemoa; Ct 07, Sect 9 Galatea v Whangamarino; Ct 08, Sect 1 JPC Int Silver v Rot. Int. Taonga; Ct 09, Sect 1 Kaitao Kowhai v Mokoia Yr 8 A; Ct 10, Sect 3 Rot. Int. Pounamu v Reporoa Int Y7 & 8 A; Ct 11, Sect 4 Rot. Int. Maia v Mokoia Fever; Ct 12, Sect 5 Kaharoa 1 v Mokoia Ferns; Ct 13, Sect 8 Rot. Int. Magic v Lake Rere Butterflies; Ct 14, Sect 2 Kaitao Kakariki v Rotorua Prim Int Gold; Ct 15, Sect 4 Rot. Int. Wehi v Te Koutu Tau; Ct 16, Sect 6 Rot. Int. de Theirry v Reporoa Int Y7 & 8 White; Ct 17, Sect 7 Mokoia Elites v Rot. Int. Ferns; Ct 18, Sect 6 Mamaku Taniwhas v Kaitao Kahurangi.

Primary:

Sect 9 Under 7 Huiarau Gold *BYE*.

11.30am: Ct 01, Sect 2 Under 11 Otonga B v Owhata Mystics; Ct 02, Sect 9 Under 7 Lynmore Gold v St Michaels Angels; Ct 03, Sect 9 Under 7 Owhata Rebels v Rerewhakaaitu Kiwis; Ct 04, Sect 1 Under 11Rerewhakaaitu Flamingos v WHP Rockers; Ct 05, Sect 2 Under 11 Malfroy Mystics v Selwyn Devel.; Ct 06, Sect 10 Under 7 Malfroy Kiwiettes v Rotokawa Keas; Ct 07, Sect 3 Under 11Broadlands Black v WHP Panthers; Ct 08, Sect 1 Under 11Sunset Sting v Selwyn A; Ct 09, Sect 1 Under 11Otonga A v Owhata Magics; Ct 10, Sect 7 Under 9 Glenholme Ferns v Westbrook Junior B; Ct 11, Sect 1 Under 11Glenholme Diamonds v Westbrook Spectrum; Ct 12, Sect 3 Under 11Ngongotaha Ferns v St Marys Angels; Ct 13, Sect 8 Under 9 St Michaels Gems v Sunset Starlites; Ct 14, Sect 2 Under 11 Aorangi Falcons v Westbrook A; Ct 15, Sect 6 Under 9 Lynmore Fireworks v Malfroy Fernettes; Ct 16, Sect 5 Under 9 Ngongotaha All Stars v St Marys Galatians; Ct 17, Sect 4 Under 11 Mamaku Diamonds v Lynmore Bluebirds; Ct 18, Sect 4 Under 11 Rotoiti Manawanui v Otonga C; Ct 19, Sect 8 Under 9 Lynmore Diamonds v Otonga Red; Ct 20, Sect 2 Under 11 Lynmore Magic v St Michaels Misfits; 12.15PM Ct 01, Sect 7 Under 9 Kawaha Pt Green v Otonga Blue; Ct 02, Sect 9 Under 7 Malfroy Magic v Selwyn Year 2; Ct 03, Sect 10 Under 7 Kawaha Pt Yellow v WHP Kia Kaha; Ct 04, Sect 8 Under 9 Ngati Rongomai Potiki v Ngongotaha Pipi's; Ct 05, Sect 3 Under 11Lynmore Gems v Westbrook B; Ct 06, Sect 10 Under 7 Mamaku Pikopiko v St Marys Romans; Ct 07, Sect 4 Under 11 Malfroy Chicks v Kawaha Pt Gold; Ct 08, Sect 4 Under 11 Te Koutu Kowhai v Ngongotaha Angels; Ct 09, Sect 8 Under 9 Malfroy Kiwis v Reporoa Valley Juniors; Ct 10, Sect 5 Under 9 Lynmore Aces v Lynmore Sting; Ct 11, Sect 7 Under 9 Huiarau Green v Selwyn Blue; Ct 12, Sect 3 Under 11Rotokawa Blast v Rot Prim. Silver; Ct 13, Sect 5 Under 9 Rotokawa Tuis v Otonga Gold; Ct 14, Sect 5 Under 9 Aorangi Eagles v Westbrook Junior A; Ct 15, Sect 6 Under 9 Glenholme Flyers v Selwyn Gold; Ct 16, Sect 6 Under 9 Kaharoa 3 v Owhata Swifts; Ct 17, Sect 7 Under 9 Lynmore Ferns v Malfroy Matariki; Ct 18, Sect 6 Under 9 Broadlands Gold v WHP Ferns; Ct 19, Sect 4 Under 11 Kaharoa 2 v Ngati Rongomai Taina.

Senior Banner:

Premier 3 Ruatahuna *BYE*; Senior A Grade Kahukura Classics *BYE*; A Reserve Ngongotaha RL Chiefs *BYE*; Tawhiuau Mataamua *BYE*.

1.15pm: Ct 01, Premier 1 Whakarewarewa Black v WHHS Snr A; Ct 02, Premier 1 Ngongotaha Rebelz v J.P.C. Senior A; Ct 03, Secondary A RLHS Seniors v J.P.C. Sen Soc Black; Ct 04, Premier 2 Ngongotaha Diamonds v Eastern Pirates 1; Ct 06, A Reserve Rere Pullets v Marist Fliers; Ct 07, Premier 2 Whakarewarewa Bronze v Central League Gold; Ct 08, Premier 2 RGHS Prem 1 v Waikite Panthers; Ct 09, Premier 3 Rotoiti On Tap v WHHS Snr A Devel.; Ct 10, Premier 3 Tuhoe v Tahorakuri; Ct 11, Senior A Grade Murupara Cruziers v Ngongotaha Soc Madamz; Ct 12, Senior A Grade Rere Rebels v Rotoiti Rebelz; Ct 13, Secondary A RGHS Bangers v J.P.C. Snr B; Ct 14, A Reserve Kaharoa Chicks v Kahukura Blue; Ct 15, A Reserve Wendys Central League Black v Ngongotaha Social Litez; Ct 16.

2.30pm: Ct 01, Premier 1 Whakarewarewa Redz v Manawatahi Toiariki; Ct 01, Premier 1 Ngongotaha Elusives v Waikite Premier 1; Ct 02, Premier 3 Ngongotaha Fillies v Waikite Xr8td; Ct 03, Premier 2 Murupara Stingers v Marist Shakers; Ct 04, Premier 3 RGHS Prem 2 v Randomz; Ct 06, A Reserve Eastern Pirates 2 v Tarnished Ferns; Ct 07, Senior A Grade Mayhem v Waikite; Ct 08, Senior A Grade Manawatahi Toiururoa v Green Thunder; Ct 09, Secondary A Rangitahi Coll v WHHS Snr B; Ct 10, Secondary A Reporoa Coll Prem v WHHS Snr Gold; Ct 11, B Grade Waikite Vegas Crew v Mana Roopu; Ct 12, B Grade J.P.C. Sen. Soc Silver v RGHS Snr Blue; Ct 13, B Grade KITTOF Tigers v Eastside Gurls.

Duty Teams: Mayhem/Randomz.

RUGBY

Baywide Rugby

Round 6 draw for April 28

Premier Division: (All games kick off at 2.45pm) Rotoiti v Te Puke Sports, Emery Park; Opotiki v Whakarewarewa, Princess St Reserve; Rangataua v Mt Maunganui, Te Ariki Park; Waikite v Tauranga Sports, Bellvue Rd; Te Puna v Greerton Marist, Maramatanga Park.

Division One: (All games kick off at 2.45pm) Ruatoki v Whakatane Marist, Tuhoe Park; Marist St Michaels v Reporoa, Marst Park; Paroa v Te Teko, Lawson Park; Rangiuru v Poroporo, Te Puke; Ngongotaha v Kahukura, Ngongotaha Domain.

DEADLINE

All draws are welcome and must be at The Daily Post by 12noon Tuesday each week in text email format for Wednesday publication. Email to sport@dailypost.co.nz.

- BAY OF PLENTY TIMES

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on red akl_n2 at 02 Oct 2014 19:35:44 Processing Time: 579ms