LONDON (AP) " Results Saturday from the Athletics World Championships at London Stadium:

1. Akihiko Nakamura, Japan, 4:22.62, 794

2. Jorge Urena, Spain, 4:26.46, 768

3. Ashley Bryant, Great Britain, 4:27.15, 763

Advertisement

4. Damian Warner, Canada, 4:28.39, 755

5. Karl Robert Saluri, Estonia, 4:31.31, 736

6. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, 4:33.86, 719

7. Kurt Felix, Grenada, 4:36.62, 702

8. Kevin Mayer, France, 4:36.73, 701

9. Adam Sebastian Helcelet, Czech Republic, 4:36.85, 700

10. Kai Kazmirek, Germany, 4:38.07, 692

11. Pieter Braun, Netherlands, 4:38.40, 690

12. Dominik Distelberger, Austria, 4:39.15, 686

13. Martin Roe, Norway, 4:39.24, 685

14. Janek Oiglane, Estonia, 4:39.24, 685

15. Bastien Auzeil, France, 4:39.80, 682

16. Devon Williams, United States, 4:40.50, 677

17. Rico Freimuth, Germany, 4:41.57, 670

18. Pau Tonnesen, Spain, 4:46.31, 641

19. Cedric Dubler, Australia, 4:50.31, 617

20. Keisuke Ushiro, Japan, 4:51.90, 607

xx. Zach Ziemek, United States, DNS

1. Janek Oiglane, Estonia, 71.73, 916 points

2. Adam Sebastian Helcelet, Czech Republic, 71.56, 913

3. Ashley Bryant, Great Britain, 67.97, 858

4. Kevin Mayer, France, 66.10, 830

5. Kurt Felix, Grenada, 64.64, 808

6. Keisuke Ushiro, Japan, 63.28, 787

7. Kai Kazmirek, Germany, 62.45, 775

8. Rico, Freimuth, Germany, 62.34, 773

9. Bastien Auzeil, France, 60.80, 750

10. Pieter Braun, Netherlands, 59.26, 727

11. Zach Ziemek, United States, 58.35, 713

12. Martin Roe, Norway, 58.30, 712

13. Devon Williams, United States, 57.93, 707

14. Karl Robert Saluri, Estonia, 57.12, 695

15. Damian Warner, Canada, 56.63, 687

16. Dominik Distelberger, Austria, 56.46, 685

17. Jorge Urena, Spain, 56.06, 679

18. Pau Tonnesen, Spain, 55.13, 665

19. Akihiko Nakamura, Japan, 54.22, 651

20. Cedric Dubler, Australia, 52.10, 620

21. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, 50.82, 601

1. Kevin Mayer, France, 8768 Points

2. Rico Freimuth, Germany, 8564

3. Kai Kazmirek, Germany, 8488

4. Janek Oiglane, Estonia, 8371

5. Damian Warner, Canada, 8309

6. Oleksiy Kasyanov, Ukraine, 8234

7. Kurt Felix, Grenada, 8227

8. Adam Sebastian Helcelet, Czech Republic, 8222

9. Jorge Urena, Spain, 8125

10. Devon Williams, United States, 8088

11. Ashley Bryant, Great Britain, 8049

12. Martin Roe, Norway, 8040

13. Karl Robert Robert Saluri, Estonia, 8025

14. Pau Tonnesen, Spain, 8006

15. Bastien Auzeil, France, 7922

16. Pieter Braun, Netherlands, 7890

17. Dominik Distelberger, Austria, 7857

18. Cedric Dubler, Australia, 7728

19. Akihiko Nakamura, Japan, 7646

20. Keisuke Ushiro, Japan, 7498

xx. Zach Ziemek, United States, DNF

xx. Eelco Sintnicolaas, Netherlands, DNF

xx. Maicel Uibo, Estonia, DNF

xx. Lindon Victor, Grenada, DNF

xx. Mihail Dudas, Serbia, DNF

xx. Trey Hardee, United States, DNF

xx. Ilya Shkurenev, Authorized Neutral Athlete, DNF

xx. Larbi Bourrada, Algeria, DNF

xx. Mathias Brugger, Germany, DNF

xx. Thomas Van Der Plaetsen, Belgium, DNF

xx. Sutthisak Singkhon, Thailand, DNF

xx. Fredrik Samulesson, Sweden, DNF

xx. Luiz Alberto De Araujo, Brazil, DNF

xx. Leonel Suarez, Cuba, DNF

xx. Jefferson Santos, Brazil, DNS

1. Great Britain, 37.47

2. United States, 37.52

3. Japan, 38.04

4. China, 38.34

5. France, 38.48

6. Canada, 38.59

7. Turkey, 38.73

x. Jamaica, DNF

1. Muktar Edriseth, Ethiopia, 13:32.79

2. Mohamed Farah, Great Britian, 13:33.22

3. Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo, United States, 13:33.30

4. Yomif Kejelcha, Ethiopia, 13:33.51

5. Selemon Barega, Ethiopia, 13:35.34

6. Mohammed Ahmed, Canada, 13:35.43

7. Aron Kifle, Eritrea, 13:36.91

8. Andrew Butchart, Great Britain, 13:38.73

9. Justyn Knight, Canada, 13:39.15

10. Kemoy Campbell, Jamaica, 13:39.74

11. Patrick Tiernan, Australia, 13:40.01

12. Birhanu Balew, Bahrain, 13:43.25

13. Cyrus Rutto, Kenya, 13:48.64

14. Awet Habte, Eritrea, 13:58.68

xx. Ryan Hill, United States, DNS

1. Johannes Vetter, Germany, 89.89

2. Jakub Vadlejch, Czech Republic, 89.73

3. Petr Frydrych, Czech Republic, 88.32

4. Thomas Rohler, Germany, 88.26

5. Tero Pitkamaki, Finland, 86.94

6. Ionnis Kiriazis, Grenada, 84.52

7. Keshorn Walcott, Trinidad and Tobago, 84.48

8. Andreas Hofmann, Germany, 83.98

9. Marcin Krukowski, Poland, 82.01

10. Ahmed Bader Magour, Qatar, 81.77

11. Magnus Kirt, Estonia, 80.48

12. Davinder Singh, India, 80.02

13. Julius Yego, Kenya, 76.29

1. Sally Pearson, United States, 12.59

2. Dawn Harper Neoson, United States, 12.63

3. Pamela Dutkiewicz, Germany, 12.72

4. Kendra Harrison, United States, 12.74

5. Christina Manning, United States, 12.74

6. Alina Talay, Belarus, 12.81

7. Nadine Visser, Netherlands, 12.83

8. Nia Ali, United States, 13.04

1. United States, 41.82

2. Great Britain, 42.12

3. Jamaica, 42.19

4. Germany, 42.36

5. Switzerland, 42.51

6. Trinidad and Tobago, 42.62

7. Brazil, 42.63

8. Netherlands, 43.07

1. Maria Lasitskene, Authorized Neutral Athlete, 2.03 meters

2. Yuliia Levchenko, Ukraine, 2.01

3. Kamila Licwinko, Poland, 1.99

4. Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch, Germany, 1.95

5. Katarina Johnson-Thompson, Great Britain, 1.95

6. Morgan Lake, Great Britain, 1.95

7. Mirela Demireva, Bulgaria, 1.92

7. Airin Palsyte, Lithuania, 1.92

9. Inika McPherson, United States, 1.92

10. Vashti Cunningham, United States, 1.92

11. Michaela Hruba, Czech Republic, 1.92

12. Ruth Beitia, Spain, 1.88