Art gallery listings: May 25

No.2 Kepler's Dream by John Reynolds, showing at Sue Crockford Gallery. Photo / NZ Herald
No.2 Kepler's Dream by John Reynolds, showing at Sue Crockford Gallery. Photo / NZ Herald

Auckland Art Gallery, Wellesley St
Degas to Dali, to June 10
Fifty Years of Modern Masters in Auckland, to June 10
Speed and Flight, to June 24
Toi Aotearoa, to December 31
Victorian Tales of Love and Enchantment, to January 14
Made Active: The Chartwell Show, to July 15
Sriwhana Spong, to October 21

Anna Miles Gallery, Suite 4J, Canterbury Arcade
Barbara Tuck, to June 2

Antoinette Godkin, 28 Lorne St
Group show, to June 9

Artis Gallery, 280 Parnell Rd
Group show, to June 11

Artspace, 300 K Rd
Alienate/Demonstrate/Edit group show, to June 30

Artstation, 1 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
YAC (Youth Art Committee), to June 2

Bath St Gallery, 43 Bath St, Parnell
Anne Rush, to May 28

Black Asterix, 10 Ponsonby Rd
Graeme Hitchcock, Jackie Wilson, Vincent Bolletta, to June 5

Corban Estate Arts Centre, 426 Great North Rd, Henderson
Anne-Sophie Adelys, Vaimoana Eves, Harvey Benge, to May 27
Bernie Harfleet & Donna Sarten, June 1-July 1

Depot Artspace, 28 Clarence St, Devonport
Takapuna Grammar group show, to May 31
Group show, May 26-June 7

FHE Galleries, 2 Kitchener St
Chris Bailey, to June 30

Film Archive, 300 K Rd
Gary McMillan, to June 16

Fox-Jensen Gallery, Cnr McColl and Roxburgh St, Newmarket
Melissa Coote, to June 2

Fresh Gallery, Otara Town Centre
Tribute to Jim Vivieaere, to June 23

Gow Langsford Gallery, 26 Lorne St & 2 Kitchener St
Chris Heaphy & Darryn George, to June 9

Gus Fisher Gallery, 74 Shortland St
Te Ata Tu group show; Peter Peryer, to June 23

Hopkinson Cundy, 1/1 Cross St, Newton
Nick Austin, to June 23

Ivan Anthony, 312 K Rd
Suji Park, to June 2

James Wallace Arts Trust, 72 Hillsborough Rd, Hillsborough
Paul Redican, Kushana Bush, to May 27
2010 Elam Master of Fine Arts Graduates, to June 24

Lopdell House Gallery, Cnr Titirangi and South Titirangi Rd, Titirangi
Adam Portraiture Awards; Clay Bodvin, to June 10

Mangere Arts Centre, Bader Dr, Mangere
Graham Fletcher, Darcell Apelu, to June 3

Masterworks, 77 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Frances Stachl, Craig McIntosh, to June 20

Melanie Roger Gallery, 226 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay
Group show, to June 9

Michael Lett, 2/285 Great North Rd
Zac Langdon-Pole, to June 23

NKB Gallery, 455 Mt Eden Rd
Group show, to June 5

Nathan Homestead, 70 Hill Rd, Manurewa
Group show, to June 3

NorthArt, Norman King Square, Northcote
Dust 1.4 group show, to June 10

Objectspace, 8 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby
Glass art: Jim Dennison & Leanne Williams, to June 9

ORexArt, Upper Khartoum Pl
Sculpture group show, to May 26
Peter James Smith, May 29-June 16

Papakura Art Gallery, 10 Averill St, Papakura
Group show, to June 16

Parnell Gallery, 263 Parnell Rd
Mark Compton, to May 29

Sanderson Contemporary Art, 251 Parnell Rd, Parnell
Linda Holloway, to June 10

Seed Gallery, 23a Crowhurst St, Newmarket
Veronika Maser, to June 9

Sue Crockford Gallery, 2 Queen St
John Reynolds, to June 9

Te Tuhi, 13 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga
Derrick Cherrie, Gregor Kreagar, May 26-July 29

Tim Melville Gallery, McColl & Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket
Cruel & Tender group show, to June 16

Two Rooms, 16 Putiki St, Newton
Bruce Connew, Daniel Crooks, to July 7

Warwick Henderson Gallery, 32 Bath St, Parnell
Mark Wooller, to May 26

Whitespace, 12 Crummer Rd, Ponsonby
Group show, to May 27

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on red akl_n1 at 02 Aug 2014 18:48:45 Processing Time: 500ms