Art gallery listings: October 25

Unlearned, by Nick Wall at the Warwick Henderson Gallery in Parnell. Photo / NZ Herald
Unlearned, by Nick Wall at the Warwick Henderson Gallery in Parnell. Photo / NZ Herald

Auckland Art Gallery
Wellesley St

Walters Prize, to Nov 11
Whizz Bang Pop, to Apr 7
Toi Aotearoa, to Dec 31
Victorian Tales of Love & Enchantment, to Jan 14
Little Miracles, to Jun 30

Anna Miles Gallery
Suite 4J, Canterbury Arcade

Kate Small, to Nov 7

Antoinette Godkin
28 Lorne St

Paul Hartigan, John Hurrell, to Nov 10

Artis Gallery
280 Parnell Rd

Michael Smither, to Nov 18

Artspace
300 K Rd

New Artists Show, to Nov 17

Artstation
1 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby

AD Schierning, to Nov 10

Bath St Gallery
43 Bath St, Parnell

Chris Hargreaves, to Nov 4

Black Asterisk
10 Ponsonby Rd

Karley Feaver, to Nov 14

Corban Estate Arts Centre
426 Great North Rd, Henderson

Brent Wong, to Nov 11

Depot Artspace
28 Clarence St, Devonport

Janette Cervin, Andrea Halley, to Oct 31

Edmiston Gallery
Maritime Museum, Viaduct Harbour

Pat Hanly protest paintings, to Nov 13

Ferari Gallery
66 Crummer Rd, Grey Lynn

Cushla Donaldson, to Oct 20

FHE Galleries
2 Kitchener St

Marti Friedlander, to Oct 31
Emily Siddell, to Nov 24

Film Archive
300 K Rd

Joanna Langford, to Nov 16

Flagstaff Gallery
30 Victoria Rd, Devonport

Crispin Korschen, to Nov 20

Fox-Jensen Gallery
cnr McColl and Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket

Sam Harrison, to Nov 10

Gow Langsford Gallery
26 Lorne St & 2 Kitchener St

Paul Dibble, Karl Maughan, to Oct 27
Sara Hughes, Oct 31-Nov 24
Dave McCracken, Oct 31-Nov 24

Gus Fisher Gallery
74 Shortland St

Eddie Clemens, Sarah Munro, Oct 30-Dec 15

Hopkinson Cundy
1/1 Cross St, Newton

Nicholas Mangan, to Nov 17

Lopdell House Gallery
5 Totara Ave, New Lynn

Portage Ceramic Awards, Oct 27-Nov 3, The Cloud, Queens Wharf

Mangere Arts Centre
Bader Dr, Mangere

Objective Art Awards, to Nov 11

Masterworks
77 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby

Katherine Smyth, Christine Thacker, Nov 1-21

Melanie Roger Gallery
226 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay

Alexi Willemsen, to Oct 27
Sam Mitchell, Oct 31-Nov 24

Michael Lett
2/285 Great North Rd

Steve Carr, Len Lye, Campbell Patterson, to Oct 27

NKB Gallery
455 Mt Eden Rd

Katherine Simpson, Stephen Bradbourne, to Oct 30

Nathan Homestead
70 Hill Rd, Manurewa

Print awards, to Nov 11

NorthArt
Norman King Square, Northcote

Group show, Richard Higham, to Oct 28
Big Quilt Show, Nov 3-23

Objectspace
8 Ponsonby Rd, Ponsonby

Kobi Bosshard, to Nov 17

ORexArt
Upper Khartoum Pl

Sarah Dolby, to Nov 10

Ozlyn
452 Karangahape Rd, Newton

Dawson Clutterbuck, to Nov 10

Papakura Art Gallery
10 Averill St, Papakura

Richard Orjis, MIT graduates, to Nov 17

Parnell Gallery
263 Parnell Rd

Michelle Bellamy, Russell Jackson, to Oct 30

Pierre Peeters Gallery
251 Parnell Rd

Shannon Novak, to Nov 18

Railway St Studios
8 Railway St, Newmarket

Group show, to Nov 4

Sanderson Contemporary Art
251 Parnell Rd, Parnell & 122 Jervois Rd, Herne Bay

Kevin Capon, to Oct 27
Ted Dutch, Oct 31-Nov 17
Creep group show, Oct 30-Nov 11

Satellite Gallery
St Benedicts St, Newton

Group show, to Nov 4

Seed Gallery
23a Crowhurst St, Newmarket

Rebecca Thomson, Stafford Allpress, to Oct 27
Andrea du Chatenier, Nov 1-17

Snake Pit
33 High St

Group show, to Nov 10

Te Tuhi
13 Reeves Rd, Pakuranga

True Stories/Scripted Realities, to Oct 28

Tim Melville Gallery
McColl & Roxburgh Sts, Newmarket

Sally Gabori, Oct 30-Nov 24

Two Rooms
16 Putiki St, Newton

Alexis Harding, Judy Darragh, to Nov 24

Wallace Arts Trust
72 Hillsborough Rd, Hillsborough

Wallace Art Awards, to Nov 11

Warwick Henderson Gallery
32 Bath St, Parnell

Nick Wall, to Nov 10

Whitespace
12 Crummer Rd, Ponsonby

Nic Moon, to Nov 10

- NZ Herald

© Copyright 2014, APN New Zealand Limited

Assembled by: (static) on production bpcf01 at 27 Nov 2014 17:38:52 Processing Time: 500ms